Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 17.06.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Kivi tn 11, Rakvere linn, 44312 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5274025e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 31001 — Manufacture of furniture, except mattressese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100587067ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 10 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoOM
OÜ MoverumFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 17.06.1999
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoSV
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 27.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€14klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 196 096 € | 14 331 € | 776 528 € | €869k | 17 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 308 117 € | 132 494 € | 762 197 € | €869k | 17 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 259 070 € | 191 648 € | 629 704 € | €830k | 17 | 20.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 130 510 € | 183 549 € | 438 055 € | €654k | 18 | 21.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 868 745 € | 33 869 € | 254 506 € | €491k | 17 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 824 540 € | 18 958 € | 220 638 € | €478k | 17 | 29.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 298 819 € | 78 517 € | 49 063 € | 17 |
| 2025 | 1 455 854 € | 296 042 € | 190 680 € | 17 |
| 2024 | 1 318 729 € | 274 274 € | 160 354 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 1 259 223 € | 226 312 € | 149 606 € | 16 |
| 2022 | 1 277 928 € | 240 856 € | 141 036 € | 16 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €299k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €79k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €49k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 17 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €313k | €333k | €295k | €515k |
| State taxes 2025 | €72k | €59k | €55k | €110k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €43k | €46k | €50k | €51k |
| Employees 2025 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2024 | €390k | €262k | €276k | €391k |
| State taxes 2024 | €82k | €64k | €61k | €68k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €36k | €40k | €42k | €43k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €353k | €317k | €240k | €348k |
| State taxes 2023 | €69k | €60k | €49k | €49k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €34k | €36k | €40k | €41k |
| Employees 2023 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 |
| Revenue 2022 | €324k | €404k | €249k | €301k |
| State taxes 2022 | €58k | €69k | €55k | €59k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €36k | €34k | €35k | €37k |
| Employees 2022 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
Grants (3 · €95k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete digipöörde toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2024
76 900 €
EISDigitaliseerimise teekaardi toetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2024
9030 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2024
9030 €
History (14)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40009747 / 6 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40009747 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40009747 / 4 · Status: In force
Show 9 more events
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
06.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40009747 / 3 · Status: In force
06.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 9747 / 2 · Status: In force
08.11.1999
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
20.10.1999
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
30.09.1999
Märkus
Entry no. 2
17.06.1999
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Silver VaadeBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company