Overview
e-Business Register · 53 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 06.07.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Tulbi tee 20, Rae küla, Rae vald, 75310 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- foodmood.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5049212 · +372 6618110e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46391 — Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobaccoe-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100542497ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 20 453,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 53 min agoFounders
e-Business Register · 53 min agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 53 min agoOL
OÜ LAMERRA & CoLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10847306 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 33% · €7k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 53 min agoRL
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AL
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 53 min agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the members
Tech stack
Website analysis · 23 h tagasi foodmood.ee5 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.8mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€47klatest
€200k€-150k€-500k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 772 252 € | 47 235 € | 556 546 € | €596k | 4 | 09.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 2 371 516 € | 40 710 € | 548 647 € | €666k | 4 | 02.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 2 655 552 € | 35 000 € | 637 660 € | €792k | 4 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 2 444 235 € | 128 867 € | 612 660 € | €778k | 4 | 08.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 4 799 918 € | −238 001 € | 483 717 € | €741k | 10 | 16.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 8 341 278 € | −111 184 € | 721 718 € | €1.5m | 17 | 04.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 10 681 € | 2500 € | 1359 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 344 410 € | 37 610 € | 12 107 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 3 128 197 € | 349 482 € | 33 612 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 4 054 604 € | 410 404 € | 33 741 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 4 360 379 € | 413 543 € | 33 241 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €11k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €1k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €164k | €74k | €52k | €54k |
| State taxes 2025 | €15k | €8k | €7k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €4k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.0m | €1.0m | €782k | €311k |
| State taxes 2024 | €116k | €112k | €86k | €35k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €8k | €8k | €8k | €8k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €986k | €1.1m | €1.1m | €953k |
| State taxes 2023 | €103k | €104k | €110k | €94k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €8k | €8k | €8k | €9k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €995k | €1.2m | €1.2m | €978k |
| State taxes 2022 | €96k | €99k | €116k | €102k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €7k | €7k | €8k | €11k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €390k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
390 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 16.10.2002 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
2 500 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 23.04.2007 · kehtiv
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 36 min tagasiGrants (1 · €10k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
10 066 €
Public procurements (3 · €3.3m)
Procurement Register · 35 min tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2020 | Tallinna Teeninduskool | 36 000 € | |
| 04.02.2020 | Rahvusooper Estonia | 250 000 € | |
| 02.10.2019 | Eesti Rahva Muuseum | 3 000 000 € |
History (44)
e-Business Register · entries24.09.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
24.09.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / 15 · Status: In force
17.09.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / 14 · Status: In force
Show 39 more events
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / 13 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / 12 · Status: In force
07.11.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
07.11.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10042114 / 11 · Status: In force
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / 10 · Status: In force
22.12.2015
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 9
22.12.2015
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10042114 / 9 · Status: In force
27.02.2012
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 6
27.02.2012
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10068016 / 6 · Status: In force
05.12.2011
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
05.12.2011
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
05.12.2011
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10068016 / 4 · Status: In force
05.12.2011
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10068016 / 5 · Status: In force
25.02.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
25.02.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / 8 · Status: In force
19.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10042114 / 7 · Status: In force
09.02.2009
Märkus
Entry no. 6
09.02.2009
Märkus
Ä 42114 / 6 · Status: In force
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 42114 / 5 · Status: In force
23.04.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
23.04.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 68016 / 3 · Status: In force
07.12.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
07.12.2005
Amending entry
Ä 42114 / 4 · Status: In force
12.12.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
11.12.2003
Amending entry
Ä 42114 / 3 · Status: In force
05.05.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
02.05.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 68016 / 2 · Status: In force
27.03.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
26.03.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 42114 / 2 · Status: In force
24.01.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 42114 / M2 · Status: In force
16.10.2002
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
14.10.2002
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 68016 · Status: In force
05.09.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 42114 / M1 · Status: In force
06.07.1999
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Ain LaansaluBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 33%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Reesi LaansaluShareholder 33%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies