Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 06.10.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Punane tn 42, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 13619 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5032513e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10891 — Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100728606ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 8 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoOD
Osaühing Deepak GruppFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 06.10.1999
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoPS
Polar Sun Holding OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 16724378 · shareholder since 07.06.2023
Shareholder 100% · €10k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoBS
Born 1976 · 50 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 12.06.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
JK
Born 1963 · 63 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 12.06.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€712klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€182klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 711 898 € | 182 126 € | 468 144 € | €507k | 5 | 24.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 451 094 € | 2218 € | 286 018 € | €295k | 3 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 494 300 € | −59 260 € | 276 997 € | €334k | 5 | 02.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 441 196 € | −28 167 € | 336 257 € | €352k | 5 | 02.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 498 072 € | −43 854 € | 364 424 € | €388k | 5 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 489 134 € | −76 816 € | 408 277 € | €445k | 5 | 16.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 292 610 € | 18 590 € | 8032 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 1 017 699 € | 97 692 € | 38 477 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 721 374 € | 11 421 € | 21 963 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 648 780 € | 27 697 € | 33 036 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 847 978 € | 30 601 € | 32 915 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €293k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €19k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €246k | €267k | €249k | €256k |
| State taxes 2025 | €8k | €8k | €72k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €9k | €9k | €10k | €10k |
| Employees 2025 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €142k | €131k | €228k | €220k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | €5k | 0 € | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €5k | €7k | €7k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €192k | €219k | €109k | €128k |
| State taxes 2023 | €10k | €8k | €10k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €10k | €9k | €10k | €3k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €152k | €221k | €232k | €243k |
| State taxes 2022 | €7k | €7k | €8k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €8k | €7k | €9k | €9k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
History (48)
e-Business Register · entries25.03.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 22
25.03.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 10043402 / 22 · Status: In force
10.07.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 21
10.07.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 10043402 / 21 · Status: In force
09.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 20
Show 43 more events
09.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 20 · Status: In force
30.05.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
30.05.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 19 · Status: In force
07.07.2020
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10043402 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.07.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
04.07.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 18 · Status: In force
09.07.2018
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10043402 / M6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 17 · Status: In force
05.01.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 16
05.01.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10043402 / 16 · Status: In force
03.01.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10043402 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.08.2017
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10043402 / M4 · Status: In force
30.11.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
30.11.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 15 · Status: In force
01.07.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.07.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 14 · Status: In force
03.01.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
03.01.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 13 · Status: In force
08.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
08.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 12 · Status: In force
26.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / M3 · Status: In force
04.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
04.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 11 · Status: In force
04.05.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
04.05.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10043402 / 10 · Status: In force
17.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 43402 / 9 · Status: In force
05.12.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
05.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 43402 / 8 · Status: In force
20.06.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
20.06.2006
Amending entry
Ä 43402 / 7 · Status: In force
17.02.2005
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 43402 / M2 · Status: In force
27.01.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
26.01.2005
Amending entry
Ä 43402 / 6 · Status: In force
11.01.2005
Amending entry
Ä 43402 / M1 · Status: In force
29.09.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
29.09.2004
Amending entry
Ä 43402 / 5 · Status: In force
15.03.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
15.03.2004
Amending entry
Ä 43402 / 4 · Status: In force
08.11.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
30.11.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
06.10.1999
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 10 other companies.
Baiba SarkaneBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 6 other companies
Janeva OÜ
Shareholder 50%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
OSAÜHING J.S. INVEST
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Noesis Foods
Ultimate beneficial owner
Polar Sun Holding OÜ
Shareholder 45%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Tallinn, J. Köleri tn 10 // Vesivärava tn 9 korteriühistu
Board member
Wine Club OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Jouni Kalevi SihvolaUltimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies