Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.10.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- J. Poska tn 4, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10115 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- mereneid.eue-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5101998 · +372 6015952e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46901 — Non-specialised wholesale tradee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100572933ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoDR
Born 1987 · 39 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
FR
Born 1988 · 38 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 14 h tagasi mereneid.eu10 technologies detected
UI framework
BootstrapTailwind CSS
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 080 427 € | 113 435 € | 561 433 € | €651k | 6 | 01.07.2025 |
| 2023 | 975 300 € | 82 382 € | 468 997 € | €514k | 6 | 20.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 912 656 € | 84 371 € | 396 597 € | €433k | 7 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 795 176 € | 96 328 € | 311 217 € | €362k | 7 | 28.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 709 831 € | 88 740 € | 215 908 € | €266k | 7 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 671 410 € | 26 944 € | 143 768 € | €175k | 8 | 04.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 376 339 € | 56 781 € | 25 779 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 1 210 102 € | 202 236 € | 94 671 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 1 232 218 € | 161 539 € | 83 482 € | 6 |
| 2023 | 1 169 808 € | 132 809 € | 78 875 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 1 100 030 € | 118 289 € | 78 211 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €376k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €57k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €244k | €308k | €290k | €368k |
| State taxes 2025 | €48k | €42k | €42k | €70k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €22k | €23k | €25k | €25k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €287k | €338k | €282k | €325k |
| State taxes 2024 | €35k | €44k | €42k | €41k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €20k | €21k | €21k | €21k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2023 | €291k | €283k | €244k | €351k |
| State taxes 2023 | €36k | €40k | €23k | €33k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €20k | €20k | €20k | €20k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €241k | €272k | €303k | €284k |
| State taxes 2022 | €28k | €36k | €24k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €19k | €20k | €20k | €20k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
History (24)
e-Business Register · entries24.04.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 12 · Status: In force
24.04.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
22.03.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 19 more events
22.03.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.03.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 9 · Status: In force
13.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.06.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10044159 / 8 · Status: In force
28.06.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
24.11.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 6 · Status: In force
24.11.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
11.11.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 5 · Status: In force
29.09.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / M1 · Status: In force
02.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10044159 / 4 · Status: In force
02.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 44159 / 3 · Status: In force
07.06.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
04.06.2004
Amending entry
Ä 44159 / 2 · Status: In force
29.10.1999
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Diana RajasaluShareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company