Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 11.11.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Paju, Kaliküla, Põltsamaa vald, 48008 Jõgeva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5056788e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01461 — Raising of swine and pigse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100576654ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2684,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 1 h agoTT
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 27.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€273klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€-81klatest
€100k0 €€-100k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 273 204 € | −80 921 € | 126 632 € | €368k | 2 | 24.03.2026 |
| 2024 | 381 102 € | 97 777 € | 207 553 € | €504k | 3 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 437 884 € | 51 186 € | 109 776 € | €466k | 3 | 13.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 295 046 € | 8953 € | 58 589 € | €478k | 3 | 31.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 278 907 € | −18 523 € | 49 637 € | €463k | 3 | 02.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 307 977 € | 13 553 € | 68 160 € | €452k | 3 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 296 503 € | 24 581 € | 54 608 € | €476k | 3 | 02.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 24 523 € | 0 € | 1910 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 314 336 € | 28 282 € | 8369 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 382 481 € | 30 475 € | 11 124 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 493 913 € | 44 673 € | 10 838 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 263 806 € | 20 831 € | 9414 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €25k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €102k | €94k | €93k | €25k |
| State taxes 2025 | €13k | €9k | €3k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €1k | €2k | €2k | €3k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €113k | €100k | €63k | €107k |
| State taxes 2024 | €9k | €21k | 53 € | 273 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €2k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €98k | €124k | €156k | €116k |
| State taxes 2023 | €5k | €13k | €15k | €12k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €58k | €59k | €65k | €81k |
| State taxes 2022 | €3k | €5k | €6k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €2k | €3k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €100k)
Business Register · pledges#2Kehtiv
100 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 23.04.2026 · kehtiv
Real estate (3 · 3,54 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiNurme, Pauastvere küla, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%61605:001:0239#2237635
3,46 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Lossi tn 6, Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%61701:008:0880#1507635
625 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Töökoja tee 15, Pauastvere küla, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%61605:001:0322#3001435
192 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (2 · €32k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
26 100 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
5509 €
Public procurements (1 · €9k)
Procurement Register · 1 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2025 | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 8824 € |
History (27)
e-Business Register · entries23.04.2026
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 20016989 / 10 · Status: In force
23.04.2026
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20016989 / 11 · Status: In force
23.04.2026
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 4
23.04.2026
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 3
13.03.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 20016989 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 22 more events
13.03.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20016989 / 8 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20016989 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20016989 / 6 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.05.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20016989 / 5 · Status: In force
14.05.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
20.02.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20016989 / 4 · Status: In force
20.02.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20016989 / 3 · Status: In force
05.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
20.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 16989 / 2 · Status: In force
28.08.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 16989 / M1 · Status: In force
18.08.2008
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 35368 / 2 · Status: In force
18.08.2008
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
14.08.2008
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 35368 / M1 · Status: In force
25.04.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 35368 · Status: In force
25.04.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
11.11.1999
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Toomas TõntsBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies