Overview
e-Business Register · 15 h ago- Legal form
- Commercial association
- Date of first registration
- 31.12.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Uus tn 2, Teedla küla, Elva vald, 61014 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 7450635 · +372 5056982e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46111 — Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goodse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100832152ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers
e-Business Register · 15 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 15 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 15 h agoTartumaa Piimatootjate Ühistu is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€7klatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-11klatest
€200k€75k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7337 € | −10 946 € | 114 715 € | €873k | 2 | 01.07.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 6 498 197 € | 15 785 € | 125 661 € | €652k | 2 | 26.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 7 656 896 € | −2402 € | 110 413 € | €826k | 2 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 6 865 017 € | −25 213 € | 112 815 € | €598k | 2 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 6 521 081 € | −19 845 € | 138 028 € | €557k | 2 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 6 601 586 € | 124 686 € | 171 568 € | €578k | 2 | 08.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 2 162 465 € | 4090 € | 3377 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 9 273 778 € | 8625 € | 7135 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 7 572 768 € | 8981 € | 6795 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 6 625 913 € | 13 841 € | 6748 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 7 586 784 € | 13 284 € | 6376 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €2.2m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.3m | €2.4m | €2.3m | €2.2m |
| State taxes 2025 | €4k | €1k | €2k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €1k | €1k | €2k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.8m | €1.9m | €1.9m | €2.0m |
| State taxes 2024 | €3k | €3k | €1k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €1k | €1k | €1k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.9m | €1.6m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2023 | €3k | €8k | €1k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €3k | €1k | €1k | €1k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.9m | €1.7m | €1.9m | €2.0m |
| State taxes 2022 | €9k | €1k | €1k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €3k | 993 € | €1k | 993 € |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2025
- 01.07.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 7337 €
- 04.06.2025Sai rolli (audiitor)
2024
- 26.06.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 6 498 197 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 10 other companies.
Sulev KuusBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Agrofarm Holding OÜ
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 10%
aktsiaselts TERRAX
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
AS Teedla Mõis
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
MilkEst OÜ
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Agroforce
Shareholder 50%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner