Overview
e-Business Register · 19 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 24.01.2000e-Business Register
- Address
- Visase tn 12, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.metaldis.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 6839023 · +372 6669966e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25119 — Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structurese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100592696ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers
e-Business Register · 19 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 19 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 19 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 19 h agoNP
Born 1972 · 54 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 20.04.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 19 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.metaldis.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€3.4mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€51klatest
€100k0 €€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 408 635 € | 50 970 € | 125 308 € | €665k | 20 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 2 853 895 € | −59 311 € | 74 339 € | €450k | 20 | 21.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 3 578 878 € | 33 636 € | 133 650 € | €551k | 20 | 02.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 2 741 404 € | 29 614 € | 100 014 € | €657k | 18 | 22.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 919 644 € | 36 519 € | 70 400 € | €335k | 15 | 06.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 2 543 114 € | 11 064 € | 33 881 € | €460k | 17 | 06.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 766 567 € | 91 981 € | 40 969 € | 17 |
| 2025 | 4 374 946 € | 501 436 € | 227 992 € | 18 |
| 2024 | 5 225 490 € | 446 083 € | 222 018 € | 21 |
| 2023 | 4 339 300 € | 436 152 € | 206 867 € | 21 |
| 2022 | 5 740 894 € | 534 118 € | 216 184 € | 20 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €767k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €92k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €41k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 17 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.3m | €895k | €1.2m | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2025 | €133k | €99k | €147k | €122k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €60k | €51k | €64k | €53k |
| Employees 2025 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 18 |
| Revenue 2024 | €931k | €1.3m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2024 | €111k | €115k | €106k | €114k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €47k | €53k | €62k | €61k |
| Employees 2024 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 21 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.1m | €1.2m | €1.0m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2023 | €109k | €124k | €98k | €105k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €53k | €47k | €53k | €54k |
| Employees 2023 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 21 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.5m | €1.6m | €1.2m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2022 | €142k | €130k | €116k | €145k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €50k | €49k | €55k | €62k |
| Employees 2022 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 20 |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 11 · Status: In force
17.07.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
Show 17 more events
17.07.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 10 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 9 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 8 · Status: In force
06.03.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.03.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 6 · Status: In force
06.03.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 7 · Status: In force
16.01.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / M2 · Status: In force
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 5 · Status: In force
01.07.2015
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10046971 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.04.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
21.04.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10046971 / 4 · Status: In force
12.01.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
26.06.2000
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
24.01.2000
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 48 other companies.
Nikolai PõldroosBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Riivo VäinasteFounder · 21 other companies
Adofor OÜ
Founder
Aurincop OÜ
Founder
Banneks Osaühing
Founder
Brauf Osaühing
Founder
Cybertec OÜ
Founder
Euro Motosport UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Firell OÜ
Founder
Forteks OÜ
Founder
Gulf Van Gent Holding OÜ
Founder
HansaEhitus OÜ
Founder
HansaMaakleri OÜ
Founder
ML Viimistlus OÜ
Founder
OberHaldus OÜ
Founder
Osaühing Ecohouse Palkmajad
Founder
Real Kinnisvara OÜ
Founder
Saare Partner K&K Grupp OÜ
Founder
Sampo ANK OÜ
Founder
Sea Trading OÜ
Founder
SylWest Trade OÜ
Founder
Tri Star Osaühing
Founder
WWR Systems OÜ
Founder
KATRIN KAASIKAuditor · 26 other companies
AMC Amaris OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
AS Baltwood
Supervisory board member
ImagoPluss OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditor
Metros OÜ
Auditor
MSM OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing Arhitektuuribüroo Luhse ja Tuhal
Auditor
Osaühing Arling Invest
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Osaühing Arsam
Auditor
Osaühing AUTOMAATIKA KB
Auditor
osaühing Baltic Media Estonia
Auditor
OSAÜHING DREWS
Non-cash contribution auditor
osaühing Essen RFK
Auditor
Osaühing Estrolink
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing MP & Puitmeister
Auditor
Osaühing Novaflex
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing Osa ja Tervik
Auditor
Osaühing Sakubü
Auditor
Osaühing Sentafarm
Auditor
osaühing Themont
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 100%
OÜ MÜÜGIEKSPERT
Auditor
OÜ Veerenni Jaotusvõrk
Non-cash contribution auditor
Reklaamimaja Osaühing
Ultimate beneficial owner
ROTEH GRUPP osaühing
Auditor
Stau OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditor
… and 2 more companies