10661381ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Osaühing ARBAT MJM

Registered 1. juuni 2000, primary activity: Removal services. Main place of business in Sillamäe linn, Ida-Viru maakond.

Sillamäe linn, Ida-Viru maakondEMTAK 49421Removal services25+ years
Updated 3 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€113k
▲ 154% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
6
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€24k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 3 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
01.06.2000e-Business Register
Address
Tallinna mnt 19, Sillamäe linn, 40233 Ida-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5533459e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 49421 — Removal servicese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100622472ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
3291,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (2)

e-Business Register · 3 h ago
JM
· board member since 26.11.2009
Board member
MM
Born 1987 · 39 y · board member since 10.05.2012
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 3 h ago
JM
Born 1962 · 64 y · founder since 01.06.2000
Founder

Shareholders (2)

e-Business Register · 3 h ago
JM
· shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 55% · €2k
MM
Born 1987 · 39 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 45% · €1k

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 3 h ago
MM
Born 1987 · 39 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 02.11.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
JM
· ultimate beneficial owner since 02.11.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€403klatest
€1.0m€500k0
2019: €351k2020: €266k2021: €553k2022: €671k2023: €484k2024: €403k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€7klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
2019: €95k2020: €20k2021: €249k2022: €257k2023: €169k2024: €7k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024402 583 €7257 €2 171 092 €€2.3m830.06.2025
2023483 712 €169 303 €2 193 642 €€2.4m830.06.2025
2022670 715 €257 290 €2 101 639 €€2.2m830.06.2025
2021552 921 €248 837 €1 867 446 €€2.0m805.07.2022
2020265 777 €20 405 €1 648 807 €€1.7m830.06.2021
2019351 202 €95 499 €1 653 070 €€1.7m830.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q113 419 €17 938 €6478 €6
2025276 044 €65 987 €31 635 €6
2024416 214 €80 937 €28 837 €8
2023539 530 €79 048 €29 024 €8
2022691 264 €100 612 €28 916 €9
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€113k
State taxes 2026€18k
Taxes on workforce 2026€6k
Employees 20266
Revenue 2025€45k€51k€71k€110k
State taxes 2025€14k€12k€18k€21k
Taxes on workforce 2025€9k€8k€7k€7k
Employees 20258776
Revenue 2024€115k€117k€77k€107k
State taxes 2024€22k€21k€15k€22k
Taxes on workforce 2024€7k€7k€7k€7k
Employees 20248888
Revenue 2023€130k€123k€121k€165k
State taxes 2023€14k€12k€25k€28k
Taxes on workforce 2023€7k€7k€8k€7k
Employees 20238888
Revenue 2022€161k€123k€191k€216k
State taxes 2022€35k€18k€28k€20k
Taxes on workforce 2022€7k€7k€7k€9k
Employees 202211789

History (23)

e-Business Register · entries
23.03.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
23.03.2026
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 11 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 10 · Status: In force
20.12.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
Show 18 more events
20.12.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 9 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 8 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 7 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 6 · Status: In force
10.05.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
10.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
18.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 4 · Status: In force
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Ä 40011083 / 3 · Status: In force
26.11.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
26.11.2009
Amending entry
Ä 11083 / 2 · Status: In force
12.06.2009
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 11083 / M2 · Status: In force
16.10.2008
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 11083 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.06.2000
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.

Juri MihhailovBoard member, Shareholder 55%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Maksim MihhailovBoard member, Shareholder 45%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company