10669448ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Osaühing FOREST LIIVA GRUPP

Registered 27. aprill 2000, primary activity: Logging. Main place of business in Kiikla küla, Alutaguse vald, Ida-Viru maakond.

Kiikla küla, Alutaguse vald, Ida-Viru maakondEMTAK 02201Logging26+ years
Updated 13 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€110k
▲ 194% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€24k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
27.04.2000e-Business Register
Address
Pihlaka tee 9-1, Kiikla küla, Alutaguse vald, 41302 Ida-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 3370128e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 02201 — Logginge-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100616491ETCB · VAT-registered
LEI
984500AA54A68EC90929 · issued 12.03.2022GLEIF

Officers

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
IP
Born 1974 · 52 y · board member since 07.08.2000
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
TG
TC Group Baltic osaühingFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 27.04.2000
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
IP
Born 1974 · 52 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100%

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
IP
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€518klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €408k2020: €277k2021: €1.1m2022: €1.6m2023: €705k2024: €518k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€59klatest
€500k€200k€-100k
2019: €24k2020: €-82k2021: €440k2022: €96k2023: €201k2024: €59k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024518 319 €59 445 €1 082 247 €€1.1m230.06.2025
2023705 001 €201 296 €1 022 801 €€1.1m230.06.2024
20221 577 339 €96 286 €821 505 €€1.2m323.09.2023
20211 060 142 €440 380 €725 219 €€881k230.06.2022
2020277 249 €−82 179 €294 839 €€469k310.05.2021
2019408 295 €24 448 €377 018 €€619k427.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q109 914 €23 430 €911 €
2025501 899 €75 362 €11 986 €1
2024548 298 €71 942 €18 806 €2
2023573 935 €81 131 €24 221 €3
20221 794 289 €184 308 €21 261 €3
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€110k
State taxes 2026€23k
Taxes on workforce 2026911 €
Employees 2026
Revenue 2025€37k€161k€125k€178k
State taxes 2025€5k€13k€23k€34k
Taxes on workforce 2025€3k€3k€3k€3k
Employees 2025221
Revenue 2024€126k€194k€107k€122k
State taxes 2024€16k€38k€10k€8k
Taxes on workforce 2024€5k€8k€2k€3k
Employees 20243222
Revenue 2023€337k€77k€53k€107k
State taxes 2023€48k€10k€8k€16k
Taxes on workforce 2023€10k€5k€4k€6k
Employees 20233333
Revenue 2022€354k€486k€470k€484k
State taxes 2022€53k€32k€58k€41k
Taxes on workforce 2022€7k€6k€4k€5k
Employees 20223233

History (21)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40011260 / 8 · Status: In force
26.08.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 40011260 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
03.08.2020
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 40011260 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.06.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 16 more events
27.06.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40011260 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40011260 / 6 · Status: In force
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40011260 / 5 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40011260 / 4 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40011260 / 3 · Status: In force
08.07.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
08.07.2009
Amending entry
Ä 11260 / 2 · Status: In force
27.10.2008
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 11260 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.08.2000
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
07.08.2000
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
18.07.2000
Märkus
Entry no. 2
27.04.2000
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.

Imre PoomBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies