Overview
e-Business Register · 13 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.05.2000e-Business Register
- Address
- Mähe-Kaasiku tee 24, Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, 11911 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6313933e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46901 — Non-specialised wholesale tradee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100619618ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 226,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 2549002S6G3WUNDBVI49 · lapsed · issued 16.05.2018 · renewal overdue 2555dGLEIF
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 13 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 13 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 13 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 13 h agoML
Born 1972 · 54 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 06.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
SE
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 06.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 13 h agoTech stack
TehnoloogiadDomains (1)
benecom.ee
DBWeb OÜEIS WHOIS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.0mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€152klatest
€500k€225k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 036 498 € | 152 257 € | 1 592 402 € | €1.9m | 7 | 10.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 039 775 € | 261 967 € | 1 472 145 € | €1.6m | 7 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 919 789 € | 161 780 € | 1 227 177 € | €1.3m | 7 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 868 419 € | −42 084 € | 1 082 397 € | €1.2m | 7 | 24.08.2022 |
| 2020 | 861 598 € | 304 391 € | 1 137 481 € | €1.2m | 7 | 13.07.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 809 442 € | 195 347 € | 1 039 689 € | €1.3m | 11 | 27.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 460 205 € | 85 862 € | 15 196 € | 8 |
| 2025 | 1 683 591 € | 284 371 € | 66 512 € | 8 |
| 2024 | 1 594 452 € | 244 596 € | 61 217 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 1 514 399 € | 240 519 € | 56 107 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 1 352 235 € | 210 932 € | 51 969 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €460k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €86k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €15k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 8 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €401k | €442k | €311k | €530k |
| State taxes 2025 | €63k | €79k | €54k | €87k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €15k | €17k | €17k | €17k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Revenue 2024 | €400k | €426k | €302k | €466k |
| State taxes 2024 | €63k | €72k | €38k | €71k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €15k | €16k | €15k | €15k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €362k | €435k | €314k | €404k |
| State taxes 2023 | €55k | €68k | €54k | €63k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €13k | €14k | €15k | €14k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €326k | €384k | €265k | €377k |
| State taxes 2022 | €45k | €63k | €47k | €56k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €13k | €14k | €13k | €12k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Grants (1 · €15k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISE-veoselehe liidestamise toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
15 000 €
History (26)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10049355 / 14 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
20.02.2019
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 10049355 / 13 · Status: In force
20.02.2019
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Entry no. 13
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10049355 / 12 · Status: In force
Show 21 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10049355 / 11 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
04.06.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10049355 / 10 · Status: In force
04.06.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
06.08.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10049355 / 9 · Status: In force
06.08.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
09.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10049355 / 8 · Status: In force
09.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
16.06.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10049355 / 7 · Status: In force
16.06.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 49355 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2007
Amending entry
Ä 49355 / 5 · Status: In force
17.01.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
22.07.2004
Amending entry
Ä 49355 / 4 · Status: In force
22.07.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
04.02.2004
Amending entry
Ä 49355 / 3 · Status: In force
04.02.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
27.08.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
26.05.2000
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Martin LembraBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Stella Einsild-LembraBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies