Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 07.06.2000e-Business Register
- Address
- Kesk tn 11, Kose-Uuemõisa alevik, Kose vald, 75102 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.rm-tools.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5029083e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25631 — Manufacture of toolse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100624658ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 128 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders (3)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 5 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 5 h agoOÜ ROOMET & MELROSTEN is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi rm-tools.ee2 technologies detected
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€857klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€-46klatest
€100k€25k€-50k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 856 733 € | −45 676 € | 623 859 € | €1.0m | 14 | 24.04.2026 |
| 2024 | 812 780 € | 23 724 € | 669 535 € | €837k | 15 | 17.03.2025 |
| 2023 | 865 354 € | −14 151 € | 645 811 € | €809k | 15 | 15.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 950 316 € | −36 039 € | 659 963 € | €888k | 17 | 26.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 918 790 € | −16 410 € | 696 002 € | €879k | 18 | 04.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 734 400 € | 71 373 € | 727 412 € | €957k | 16 | 06.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 794 874 € | 42 339 € | 656 039 € | €847k | 16 | 28.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 218 289 € | 62 101 € | 40 452 € | 18 |
| 2025 | 1 005 837 € | 222 157 € | 188 505 € | 17 |
| 2024 | 889 412 € | 256 987 € | 166 731 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 1 128 498 € | 260 442 € | 176 213 € | 17 |
| 2022 | 1 020 656 € | 257 127 € | 178 872 € | 18 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €218k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €62k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €40k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 18 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €223k | €291k | €259k | €232k |
| State taxes 2025 | €63k | €65k | €78k | €16k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €43k | €45k | €48k | €52k |
| Employees 2025 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2024 | €226k | €201k | €215k | €248k |
| State taxes 2024 | €66k | €60k | €66k | €64k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €43k | €40k | €44k | €39k |
| Employees 2024 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €323k | €238k | €218k | €350k |
| State taxes 2023 | €65k | €63k | €62k | €71k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €48k | €43k | €44k | €42k |
| Employees 2023 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2022 | €252k | €255k | €291k | €223k |
| State taxes 2022 | €69k | €56k | €49k | €83k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €42k | €45k | €29k | €63k |
| Employees 2022 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 |
Public procurements (1 · €124k)
Procurement Register · 7 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | Innoair OÜ | 123 880 € |
History (18)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10049637 / 9 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10049637 / 8 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 13 more events
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10049637 / 7 · Status: In force
09.07.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
09.07.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10049637 / 6 · Status: In force
20.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
20.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10049637 / 5 · Status: In force
26.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10049637 / M2 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 49637 / 4 · Status: In force
09.10.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.10.2008
Amending entry
Ä 49637 / 3 · Status: In force
30.05.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
28.05.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 49637 / 2 · Status: In force
07.06.2000
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Märt RoometBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 35%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Henry MägiBoard member, Shareholder 30%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Hillar LepikFounder · 1 other company
Mai EverAuditor · 8 other companies