Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 20.04.2001e-Business Register
- Address
- Aretuse tn 6, Märja alevik, Tartu linn, 61411 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 7420561 · +372 5132703e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01411 — Raising of dairy cattlee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100690323ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 83 080,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoEP
Eesti PõllumajandusülikoolFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 20.04.2001
Founder
SE
Sihtasutus Eerika KatsejaamFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 20.04.2001
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoEM
Eesti MaaülikoolLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 74001086 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €83k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€643klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-46klatest
€200k€75k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 643 294 € | −45 791 € | 402 032 € | €505k | 9 | 16.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 765 360 € | 3449 € | 447 823 € | €561k | 8 | 18.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 805 281 € | 119 010 € | 444 374 € | €541k | 8 | 04.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 627 012 € | 93 190 € | 325 364 € | €407k | 9 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 489 516 € | −20 238 € | 232 174 € | €311k | 7 | 21.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 506 785 € | −7960 € | 252 411 € | €312k | 7 | 27.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 192 635 € | 56 823 € | 35 997 € | 10 |
| 2025 | 768 642 € | 191 007 € | 126 421 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 663 382 € | 158 948 € | 123 267 € | 9 |
| 2023 | 900 170 € | 196 512 € | 116 047 € | 10 |
| 2022 | 703 613 € | 143 697 € | 100 368 € | 12 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €193k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €57k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €36k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €145k | €207k | €207k | €210k |
| State taxes 2025 | €35k | €42k | €56k | €59k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €27k | €23k | €40k | €36k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €201k | €146k | €180k | €136k |
| State taxes 2024 | €49k | €26k | €49k | €34k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €29k | €25k | €41k | €28k |
| Employees 2024 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2023 | €322k | €179k | €172k | €227k |
| State taxes 2023 | €71k | €29k | €43k | €54k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €27k | €25k | €32k | €32k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Revenue 2022 | €168k | €212k | €155k | €169k |
| State taxes 2022 | €29k | €42k | €38k | €35k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €18k | €26k | €29k | €28k |
| Employees 2022 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 |
History (32)
e-Business Register · entries11.05.2026
Korraldav määrus
Ä 20020368 / M6 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20020368 / 14 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20020368 / 13 · Status: In force
Show 27 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20020368 / 12 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20020368 / 11 · Status: In force
14.03.2016
Lõivu tagastamise määrus (NAP)
Ä 20020368 / M5 · Status: In force
30.05.2014
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20020368 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
08.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20020368 / 10 · Status: In force
29.04.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.04.2009
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / 9 · Status: In force
16.04.2009
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / M3 · Status: In force
12.01.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
12.01.2009
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / 8 · Status: In force
28.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / 7 · Status: In force
02.06.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.06.2008
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / 6 · Status: In force
23.05.2008
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / M2 · Status: In force
11.10.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
11.10.2007
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / 5 · Status: In force
03.10.2007
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / M1 · Status: In force
22.12.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
22.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / 4 · Status: In force
27.05.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
26.05.2005
Amending entry
Ä 20368 / 3 · Status: In force
22.05.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
20.04.2001
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Ülle JaakmaUltimate beneficial owner · 12 other companies
BioCC OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Celvia CC AS
Supervisory board member
EESTI AKADEEMILISTE NAISTE ÜHING
Board member
Eesti Maaülikool
Legal representative of the institution
Eesti Maaülikooli Spordiklubi
Ultimate beneficial owner
MTÜ Eesti Maaülikooli Vilistlaskogu
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
NORDWISE BioTech OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ Torni Hostel
Ultimate beneficial owner
Rektorite Nõukogu
Board member
Sihtasutus Eesti Maaülikooli Joosep Tootsi Fond
Ultimate beneficial owner
Sihtasutus Eesti Maaülikooli Mahekeskus
Ultimate beneficial owner
SIHTASUTUS JÄRVSELJA ÕPPE- JA KATSEMETSKOND
Ultimate beneficial owner