Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 21.03.2001e-Business Register
- Address
- Laki tn 4, Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, 10621 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5058430 · +372 6306460 · +372 6593540e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46642 — Wholesale of lifting and transferring apparatus and machines and spares, including containerse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100681552ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 6391,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoSP
SMC Pneumatics Sweden AktiebolagFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 21.03.2001
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoSA
SMC Automation ABFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 28.05.2024
Shareholder 100% · €6k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 4 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 1 893 262 € | −65 896 € | 2 792 633 € | €3.0m | 10 | 01.10.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 994 367 € | −166 629 € | 2 858 529 € | €3.2m | 13 | 30.09.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 704 507 € | 406 862 € | 3 025 158 € | €3.5m | 13 | 30.09.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 529 275 € | 200 593 € | 2 618 296 € | €3.3m | 11 | 26.09.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 106 795 € | 290 109 € | 2 417 703 € | €3.0m | 11 | 30.09.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 870 327 € | 351 745 € | 2 127 594 € | €2.4m | 10 | 30.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 618 223 € | 146 639 € | 67 357 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 2 298 026 € | 540 642 € | 262 007 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 3 285 874 € | 656 379 € | 282 139 € | 10 |
| 2023 | 3 391 364 € | 666 447 € | 285 305 € | 13 |
| 2022 | 4 016 533 € | 797 696 € | 309 753 € | 13 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €618k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €147k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €67k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €543k | €675k | €552k | €528k |
| State taxes 2025 | €129k | €130k | €144k | €138k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €61k | €57k | €72k | €73k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €872k | €742k | €654k | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2024 | €169k | €170k | €139k | €178k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €69k | €80k | €72k | €61k |
| Employees 2024 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Revenue 2023 | €925k | €978k | €660k | €828k |
| State taxes 2023 | €166k | €186k | €150k | €164k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €61k | €79k | €74k | €71k |
| Employees 2023 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.1m | €935k | €1.0m | €980k |
| State taxes 2022 | €192k | €258k | €177k | €171k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €56k | €152k | €51k | €52k |
| Employees 2022 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 13 |
Public procurements (4 · €220k)
Procurement Register · 2 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2023 | Tartu Rakenduslik Kolledž | 143 900 € | |
| 03.11.2021 | Tallinna Lasnamäe Mehaanikakool | 42 650 € | |
| 14.12.2020 | Tartu Kutsehariduskeskus | 30 650 € | |
| 10.09.2019 | OÜ Balti Spoon | 2985 € |
History (44)
e-Business Register · entries02.04.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
02.04.2026
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 20 · Status: In force
22.12.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
22.12.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 19 · Status: In force
16.12.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
Show 39 more events
16.12.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 18 · Status: In force
11.12.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.05.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
20.05.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 17 · Status: In force
28.05.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
28.05.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 16 · Status: In force
22.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
22.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 15 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 14 · Status: In force
20.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
20.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 13 · Status: In force
07.02.2023
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10055062 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.05.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
18.05.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 12 · Status: In force
05.05.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.12.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
06.12.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 11 · Status: In force
30.09.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
30.09.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 10 · Status: In force
25.05.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10055062 / 9 · Status: In force
07.05.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10055062 / M5 · Status: In force
20.11.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10055062 / M4 · Status: In force
07.06.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10055062 / M3 · Status: In force
24.01.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
24.01.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 8 · Status: In force
30.09.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
30.09.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 6 · Status: In force
14.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
14.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10055062 / 5 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 55062 / 4 · Status: In force
05.07.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
05.07.2007
Amending entry
Ä 55062 / 3 · Status: In force
06.03.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
06.03.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 55062 / 2 · Status: In force
21.03.2001
First entry
Entry no. 1