Overview
e-Business Register · 14 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 25.04.2001e-Business Register
- Address
- Lao tn 10/2-3, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, 80010 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.polarisparts.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5028005 · +372 440424e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47811 — Retail sale of motor vehiclese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100695124ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 4473,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 14 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 14 h agoOD
Osaühing Deepak GruppFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 25.04.2001
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 14 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 14 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 11 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.polarisparts.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€542klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€18klatest
€100k€40k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 542 020 € | 17 703 € | 691 834 € | €1.1m | 3 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 545 041 € | 62 364 € | 674 131 € | €1.3m | 3 | 29.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 698 729 € | 23 205 € | 611 767 € | €899k | 3 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 519 822 € | 30 461 € | 588 562 € | €802k | 3 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 385 017 € | 4350 € | 558 101 € | €756k | 3 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 232 436 € | −11 797 € | 553 751 € | €765k | 3 | 17.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 130 633 € | 15 855 € | 2454 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 645 047 € | 68 481 € | 10 844 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 1 375 073 € | 158 087 € | 15 013 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 2 660 638 € | 243 087 € | 11 193 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 1 137 965 € | 115 299 € | 9944 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €131k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €16k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €135k | €103k | €306k | €101k |
| State taxes 2025 | €11k | €8k | €36k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €619k | €98k | €392k | €266k |
| State taxes 2024 | €59k | €12k | €61k | €25k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €3k | €4k | €5k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €424k | €304k | €1.4m | €518k |
| State taxes 2023 | €34k | €28k | €141k | €40k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €223k | €332k | €270k | €313k |
| State taxes 2022 | €26k | €31k | €28k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €3k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Public procurements (1 · €41k)
Procurement Register · 12 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.2023 | Sihtasutus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus | 40 700 € |
History (28)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 12 · Status: In force
29.06.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
29.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 11 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 23 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 10 · Status: In force
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 9 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 8 · Status: In force
06.12.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.12.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 7 · Status: In force
08.08.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.08.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 6 · Status: In force
24.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
24.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / 5 · Status: In force
22.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30015741 / M2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 15741 / 4 · Status: In force
29.02.2008
Kolmas, informatiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 3
29.02.2008
Kolmas, informatiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 15741 / 3 · Status: In force
28.02.2008
Esimene, deklaratiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 2
27.02.2008
Esimene, deklaratiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 15741 / 2 · Status: In force
21.01.2008
Esimene, deklaratiivne jagunemiskanne (omandava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 15741 / M1 · Status: In force
27.08.2001
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
30.07.2001
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
10.07.2001
Märkus
Entry no. 2
25.04.2001
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 6 other companies.
Raivo PartsBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 6 other companies