Overview
e-Business Register · 18 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 22.06.2001e-Business Register
- Address
- Pähklimäe, Kurna küla, Rae vald, 75307 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5273793 · +372 56683279 · +372 56476304 · +372 56632604e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100703265ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 6300,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 18 h agoFounders (5)
e-Business Register · 18 h agoShareholders (4)
e-Business Register · 18 h agoBeneficial owners (4)
e-Business Register · 18 h agoUP
Born 1970 · 56 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
PP
Born 1963 · 63 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
MP
Born 1965 · 61 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
MP
Born 1981 · 45 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€708klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€172klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 708 307 € | 171 883 € | 2 132 806 € | €2.2m | 9 | 30.04.2026 |
| 2024 | 641 538 € | 68 605 € | 2 060 922 € | €2.1m | 9 | 13.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 611 182 € | 2236 € | 2 122 317 € | €2.2m | 9 | 15.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 186 687 € | 287 300 € | 2 220 081 € | €2.4m | 9 | 01.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 976 197 € | 283 433 € | 2 052 781 € | €2.2m | 12 | 01.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 853 261 € | 155 556 € | 1 810 323 € | €2.1m | 14 | 21.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 906 800 € | 129 979 € | 1 731 690 € | €2.1m | 14 | 30.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 237 742 € | 89 550 € | 23 222 € | 9 |
| 2025 | 578 359 € | 172 837 € | 87 001 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 608 249 € | 215 792 € | 88 458 € | 9 |
| 2023 | 724 089 € | 173 127 € | 62 100 € | 8 |
| 2022 | 1 166 361 € | 193 384 € | 65 350 € | 8 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €238k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €90k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €23k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 9 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €120k | €57k | €298k | €104k |
| State taxes 2025 | €35k | €19k | €80k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €21k | €20k | €23k | €23k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €41k | €67k | €196k | €304k |
| State taxes 2024 | €44k | €18k | €43k | €112k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €24k | €16k | €20k | €28k |
| Employees 2024 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2023 | €161k | €19k | €168k | €377k |
| State taxes 2023 | €51k | €15k | €30k | €77k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €19k | €16k | €13k | €14k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Revenue 2022 | €47k | €45k | €703k | €371k |
| State taxes 2022 | €25k | €13k | €81k | €74k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €18k | €14k | €17k | €17k |
| Employees 2022 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Grants (13 · €492k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
106 525 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
37 119 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
13 835 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
10 671 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3226 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3010 €
Show remaining (7)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3000 €
1559 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
177 757 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
81 004 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
41 078 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
8539 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
4306 €
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries22.10.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
22.10.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / 10 · Status: In force
28.10.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
Show 17 more events
28.10.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10058168 / 9 · Status: In force
06.12.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
06.12.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / 8 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / 7 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / 6 · Status: In force
18.04.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / 5 · Status: In force
30.05.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
30.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / 4 · Status: In force
21.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10058168 / M2 · Status: In force
15.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 58168 / 3 · Status: In force
06.05.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
06.05.2005
Amending entry
Ä 58168 / 2 · Status: In force
22.06.2001
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Ulvi PihlakasBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 20%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Peeter PihlakasBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 27%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Meelis PihlakasBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 27%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Marju Pihlakas-MelnitšenkoBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 26%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies