Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.01.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Rõõmu tn 4, Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, 10921 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 6059944 · +372 5033228e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 77111 — Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100749591ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 5000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 10 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoJV
Born 1962 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 13.05.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€374klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€43klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 374 480 € | 43 018 € | 24 749 € | €917k | 2 | 31.08.2025 |
| 2023 | 414 183 € | 75 677 € | 303 731 € | €572k | 2 | 05.08.2024 |
| 2022 | 413 585 € | 144 894 € | 228 054 € | €537k | 3 | 24.09.2023 |
| 2021 | 380 671 € | 185 347 € | 83 160 € | €377k | 4 | 28.09.2022 |
| 2020 | 302 617 € | 105 313 € | −102 187 € | €364k | 3 | 01.06.2022 |
| 2019 | 228 601 € | 16 976 € | −531 944 € | €341k | 3 | 05.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 133 628 € | 24 519 € | 2723 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 506 065 € | 29 186 € | 10 659 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 404 262 € | 80 654 € | 10 790 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 459 534 € | 45 933 € | 9178 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 423 355 € | 64 690 € | 14 108 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €134k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €25k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €78k | €89k | €236k | €102k |
| State taxes 2025 | €14k | €15k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €98k | €94k | €110k | €103k |
| State taxes 2024 | €21k | €20k | €20k | €20k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €3k | €4k | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €123k | €125k | €103k | €108k |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | €18k | €7k | €20k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €101k | €107k | €103k | €112k |
| State taxes 2022 | €22k | €22k | €21k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €4k | €4k | €4k | €3k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €200k)
Business Register · pledgesActive pledges held as creditor (4 · €1.9m)
Business Register · pledgesCompanies whose assets are currently pledged in favour of this entity.
Universal Industries Osaühing
Rank: neljas · From 22.10.2010
766 939,78 € (12 000 000 EEK)
Universal Industries Osaühing
Rank: kolmas · From 25.05.2001
639 116,49 € (10 000 000 EEK)
Universal Industries Osaühing
Rank: teine · From 08.11.1999
191 734,95 € (3 000 000 EEK)
Universal Industries Osaühing
Rank: esimene · From 16.09.1997
319 558,24 € (5 000 000 EEK)
History (24)
e-Business Register · entries01.08.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10061995 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10061995 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
26.08.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10061995 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 19 more events
12.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 8 · Status: In force
12.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.03.2020
Hoiatusmäärus sundlõpetamiseks: ebapiisav netovara
Ä 10061995 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.02.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 7 · Status: In force
27.02.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 5 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 4 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
27.12.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10177400 · Status: In force
27.12.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
17.12.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10177400 / M1 · Status: In force
04.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 3 · Status: In force
04.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
23.08.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10061995 / 2 · Status: In force
23.08.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
15.01.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Jüri VellerandBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Betooni Kinnisvara OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Insure Kindlustusmaakler Osaühing
Board memberFounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Stinger Invest
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Osaühing Vellerand
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 100%
Universal Industries Osaühing
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner