Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.03.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Võsu mnt 33, Haljala alevik, Haljala vald, 45301 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.sapo.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 53422330e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 43999 — Other specialised construction activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100750470ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2876,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders (4)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners (4)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 22 min tagasiDomains (1)
www.sapo.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€341klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-43klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 341 055 € | −43 019 € | 167 735 € | €182k | 5 | 28.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 352 435 € | 41 370 € | 210 754 € | €230k | 5 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 372 037 € | −77 807 € | 169 384 € | €219k | 5 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 543 734 € | 100 058 € | 247 191 € | €291k | 5 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 484 974 € | −85 658 € | 147 133 € | €309k | 5 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 446 446 € | 19 567 € | 232 791 € | €345k | 4 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 16 667 € | 7723 € | 7980 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 242 262 € | 66 549 € | 33 184 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 362 780 € | 50 821 € | 20 649 € | 4 |
| 2023 | 374 985 € | 42 598 € | 18 953 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 404 137 € | 35 106 € | 21 322 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €17k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €5k | €24k | €78k | €135k |
| State taxes 2025 | €7k | €10k | €16k | €33k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €7k | €9k | €8k | €9k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €18k | €146k | €131k | €68k |
| State taxes 2024 | €4k | €17k | €13k | €16k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €4k | €5k | €5k | €6k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Revenue 2023 | €72k | €107k | €79k | €116k |
| State taxes 2023 | €7k | €12k | €9k | €15k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €4k | €5k | €5k | €5k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €61k | €127k | €140k | €76k |
| State taxes 2022 | €8k | €11k | €11k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €5k | €6k | €6k | €4k |
| Employees 2022 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
Licences (3)
MTR · 1 h tagasiHistory (30)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 14 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
30.05.2019
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 13 · Status: In force
30.05.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
07.05.2019
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 12 · Status: In force
Show 25 more events
07.05.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 11 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 10 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
23.02.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 9 · Status: In force
23.02.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
14.12.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 8 · Status: In force
14.12.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
15.04.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 7 · Status: In force
15.04.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
08.03.2016
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 6 · Status: In force
28.06.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 5 · Status: In force
17.09.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
14.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40013611 / 4 · Status: In force
14.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
24.04.2009
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 13611 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 13611 / 3 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.08.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
05.08.2005
Amending entry
Ä 13611 / 2 · Status: In force
14.03.2002
First entry
Ä 13611 · Status: In force
14.03.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Aider SaarBoard member, Shareholder 17%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Reimo SaarShareholder 9%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies