Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 05.07.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Autodroomi tee 6, Tihemetsa alevik, Saarde vald, 86201 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.hims.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56915292e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 2511 — Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structurese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100769348ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 1 h agoVK
Born 1976 · 50 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 06.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 1 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 1 h agoOÜ Helmetal IMS is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 23 h tagasi hims.ee4 technologies detected
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€7.7mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€338klatest
€500k€-750k€-2.0m
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 7 716 042 € | 338 006 € | 780 696 € | €1.9m | 70 | 15.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 8 453 477 € | −823 645 € | 442 690 € | €3.2m | 80 | 21.10.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 9 576 091 € | −1 776 543 € | 1 266 335 € | €4.1m | 89 | 09.01.2024 |
| 2021AUD | 8 259 900 € | 81 458 € | 3 043 190 € | €5.0m | 95 | 02.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 6 558 160 € | 125 023 € | 2 961 732 € | €4.0m | 101 | 08.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 6 634 338 € | 174 803 € | 2 889 709 € | €4.0m | 100 | 02.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 840 839 € | 281 670 € | 223 630 € | 71 |
| 2025 | 8 373 390 € | 986 183 € | 942 169 € | 66 |
| 2024 | 9 348 558 € | 900 024 € | 890 655 € | 69 |
| 2023 | 11 893 621 € | 1 066 771 € | 1 068 191 € | 73 |
| 2022 | 14 391 653 € | 1 058 599 € | 1 009 664 € | 83 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.8m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €282k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €224k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 71 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.0m | €2.2m | €1.9m | €2.3m |
| State taxes 2025 | €277k | €250k | €234k | €225k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €241k | €231k | €236k | €235k |
| Employees 2025 | 71 | 68 | 68 | 66 |
| Revenue 2024 | €2.4m | €3.0m | €2.1m | €1.8m |
| State taxes 2024 | €229k | €240k | €221k | €210k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €229k | €222k | €225k | €215k |
| Employees 2024 | 71 | 69 | 69 | 69 |
| Revenue 2023 | €3.5m | €3.4m | €2.6m | €2.4m |
| State taxes 2023 | €338k | €247k | €258k | €224k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €345k | €243k | €257k | €222k |
| Employees 2023 | 85 | 83 | 74 | 73 |
| Revenue 2022 | €3.6m | €3.9m | €3.1m | €3.8m |
| State taxes 2022 | €266k | €266k | €329k | €198k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €261k | €271k | €289k | €188k |
| Employees 2022 | 89 | 88 | 80 | 83 |
Commercial pledges (1)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
125 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 08.12.2003 · kehtiv
Licences (2)
Majandustegevuse register · 47 min tagasiOfficial notices (1)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 40 min tagasiTartu Maakohus (Tartu kohtumaja)17.03.2025#2431340
Real estate (4 · 4,21 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiAutodroomi tee 5, Tihemetsa alevik, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond
KinnisasiÜhiskondlike ehitiste maa 100%71101:006:0317#4122806
2,49 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Autodroomi tee 2, Tihemetsa alevik, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%71001:001:0134#6581850
1,01 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Elamukvartali tee 6, Tihemetsa alevik, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 100%71101:006:0068#2512306
3590 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Elamukvartali tee 4, Tihemetsa alevik, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 100%71101:006:0049#2279906
3485 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (6 · €542k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtja varustuskindluse toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
210 090 €
EISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2022
28 000 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2022
28 000 €
EISEttevõtete tootearendustoetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2020
134 173 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2020
134 173 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2018
7500 €
History (38)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 30017226 / M4 · Status: In force
06.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30017226 / M3 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30017226 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
31.08.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30017226 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 33 more events
31.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30017226 / 11 · Status: In force
31.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30017226 / 10 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
11.01.2018
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 30017226 / 9 · Status: In force
11.01.2018
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 7
24.10.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 30017226 / 8 · Status: In force
24.10.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 6
14.09.2012
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 30018861 / 5 · Status: In force
14.09.2012
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
03.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30017226 / 7 · Status: In force
03.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
30.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30017226 / M1 · Status: In force
14.10.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 30018861 / 4 · Status: In force
14.10.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 4
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 17226 / 6 · Status: In force
15.02.2007
Amending entry
Ä 17226 / 5 · Status: In force
15.02.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
31.01.2005
Amending entry
Ä 17226 / 4 · Status: In force
31.01.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 18861 / 3 · Status: In force
31.01.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
31.01.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 3
26.08.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
25.08.2004
Amending entry
Ä 17226 / 3 · Status: In force
02.06.2004
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 18861 / 2 · Status: In force
02.06.2004
Amending entry
Ä 17226 / 2 · Status: In force
02.06.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
02.06.2004
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
08.12.2003
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
05.12.2003
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 18861 · Status: In force
05.07.2002
First entry
Ä 17226 · Status: In force
05.07.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Vitali KangurBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Ants MännikFounder · 1 other company