Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 08.08.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Eeriksaare, Vissuvere küla, Viljandi vald, 70301 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5158996e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100884375ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 1 h agoML
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 1 h agoOÜ ML Eeriksaare is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.8mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€384klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 1 816 827 € | 383 856 € | 4 223 109 € | €4.6m | 8 | 28.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 207 783 € | 328 221 € | 3 889 603 € | €4.3m | 8 | 23.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 090 964 € | 475 456 € | 3 576 382 € | €4.2m | 9 | 20.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 490 157 € | 850 265 € | 3 100 926 € | €4.0m | 8 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 011 214 € | 122 782 € | 2 250 661 € | €3.2m | 8 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 427 793 € | 289 561 € | 2 127 879 € | €2.8m | 9 | 29.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 505 613 € | 106 477 € | 24 505 € | 8 |
| 2025 | 1 528 684 € | 204 807 € | 82 539 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 1 585 685 € | 168 210 € | 75 326 € | 9 |
| 2023 | 1 215 995 € | 142 643 € | 63 228 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 2 061 911 € | 240 612 € | 62 316 € | 8 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €506k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €106k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €25k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 8 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €631k | €521k | €95k | €281k |
| State taxes 2025 | €78k | €55k | €17k | €54k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €26k | €19k | €19k | €18k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €459k | €476k | €220k | €431k |
| State taxes 2024 | €39k | €46k | €20k | €63k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €23k | €15k | €16k | €21k |
| Employees 2024 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2023 | €315k | €192k | €129k | €580k |
| State taxes 2023 | €21k | €17k | €16k | €89k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €19k | €16k | €14k | €14k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €142k | €102k | €364k | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2022 | €32k | €13k | €44k | €152k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €20k | €13k | €15k | €14k |
| Employees 2022 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
Grants (10 · €299k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
75 553 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
31 458 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
2910 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
2679 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
1809 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
99 477 €
Show remaining (4)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
45 332 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
37 256 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
1146 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
983 €
Public procurements (1 · €53k)
Procurement Register · 4 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2018 | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 52 500 € |
History (17)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20033963 / 6 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20033963 / 5 · Status: In force
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20033963 / 4 · Status: In force
Show 12 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
13.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20033963 / 3 · Status: In force
13.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
06.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20033963 / M1 · Status: In force
23.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 33963 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 33963 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 17307 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
08.08.2002
First entry
Ä 17307 · Status: In force
08.08.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Märt LaansaluBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies