Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.08.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Kantsi tn 3, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11411 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 6335439 · +372 53358699e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46832 — Wholesale of sanitary equipment and building materials n.e.ce-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100779710ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 660 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoOR
Osaühing Rigas Lakas un KrāsasFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 29.08.2002
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoSR
SIA Rigas laku un krāsu rūpnicaFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 21.10.2025
Shareholder 100% · €660k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 8 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.3mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€3klatest
€10k€-95k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 320 209 € | 3112 € | 433 277 € | €1.0m | 7 | 16.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 479 102 € | −8022 € | 430 165 € | €1.0m | 9 | 05.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 513 032 € | 135 € | 438 187 € | €1.2m | 9 | 14.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 280 335 € | 5208 € | 438 052 € | €1.2m | 9 | 08.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 343 313 € | −15 077 € | 432 844 € | €1.2m | 10 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 290 514 € | −142 604 € | 447 921 € | €1.2m | 12 | 22.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 399 113 € | 54 588 € | 15 898 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 2 340 833 € | 299 385 € | 80 731 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 2 271 982 € | 271 738 € | 74 976 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 2 401 113 € | 256 245 € | 65 191 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 2 678 147 € | 314 876 € | 89 052 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €399k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €55k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €16k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €376k | €724k | €850k | €391k |
| State taxes 2025 | €47k | €87k | €108k | €58k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €19k | €20k | €21k | €21k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €279k | €740k | €793k | €460k |
| State taxes 2024 | €36k | €84k | €93k | €59k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €18k | €18k | €20k | €18k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €388k | €689k | €916k | €408k |
| State taxes 2023 | €49k | €75k | €89k | €43k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €15k | €15k | €18k | €17k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €303k | €819k | €952k | €603k |
| State taxes 2022 | €44k | €85k | €112k | €75k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €20k | €21k | €23k | €25k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Licences (1)
MTR · 10 h tagasiHistory (29)
e-Business Register · entries21.10.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 14 · Status: In force
21.10.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 13 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
02.01.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 12 · Status: In force
Show 24 more events
02.01.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
13.12.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / M1 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 11 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 10 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
08.11.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 9 · Status: In force
08.11.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 8 · Status: In force
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 7 · Status: In force
04.09.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
12.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 6 · Status: In force
12.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.11.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10067226 / 5 · Status: In force
18.11.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
05.01.2009
Amending entry
Ä 67226 / 4 · Status: In force
05.01.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
13.09.2007
Amending entry
Ä 67226 / 3 · Status: In force
13.09.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.03.2005
Amending entry
Ä 67226 / 2 · Status: In force
03.03.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
29.08.2002
First entry
Ä 67226 · Status: In force
29.08.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Aivar MüürseppProcurator · 1 other company