Overview
e-Business Register · 19 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.12.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Kartulihoidla, Sürgavere küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, 71401 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5204367e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01131 — Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tuberse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100811306ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 19 h agoMS
Born 1978 · 48 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 17.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 19 h agoosaühing Westi Produce is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€919klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€41klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 918 888 € | 40 736 € | 676 984 € | €1.1m | 7 | 02.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 817 136 € | 57 441 € | 651 972 € | €1.2m | 6 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 771 052 € | 92 273 € | 619 651 € | €1.0m | 7 | 20.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 671 344 € | 108 902 € | 532 741 € | €841k | 4 | 27.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 570 554 € | 140 943 € | 423 839 € | €753k | 5 | 22.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 545 460 € | 60 006 € | 282 896 € | €553k | 5 | 08.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 324 302 € | 59 664 € | 13 422 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 1 117 732 € | 27 723 € | 49 290 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 1 119 700 € | 83 971 € | 41 775 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 853 980 € | 63 818 € | 32 905 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 765 446 € | 25 616 € | 19 823 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €324k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €60k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €359k | €286k | €186k | €287k |
| State taxes 2025 | €13k | €14k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €12k | €15k | €7k | €15k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €459k | €181k | €136k | €344k |
| State taxes 2024 | €55k | €2k | 534 € | €26k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €10k | €10k | €8k | €14k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €387k | €86k | €98k | €284k |
| State taxes 2023 | €29k | €13k | 0 € | €22k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €9k | €10k | €5k | €10k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €247k | €65k | €108k | €346k |
| State taxes 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €26k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €7k | €4k | €3k | €6k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €60k)
Business Register · pledgesReal estate (2 · 29,10 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiLenni, Sürgavere küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%75903:003:0113#3922439
28,21 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Kartulihoidla, Sürgavere küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%75903:003:0014#2557139
8856 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (5 · €47k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund30 733 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
4781 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
1024 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
7091 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
3231 €
History (45)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 15 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
30.07.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20031918 / 14 · Status: In force
30.07.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 12
27.02.2018
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20031918 / M11 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 40 more events
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 13 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 12 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 11 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
25.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 10 · Status: In force
25.04.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
21.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.10.2016
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 20031918 / 9 · Status: In force
20.10.2016
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Entry no. 7
17.10.2016
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 20031918 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
25.07.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 8 · Status: In force
05.07.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / M8 · Status: In force
27.10.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20031918 / M7 · Status: In force
17.07.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20031918 / M6 · Status: In force
01.12.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20058295 · Status: In force
01.12.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
04.08.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 7 · Status: In force
04.08.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.07.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / 6 · Status: In force
04.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / M5 · Status: In force
21.02.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / M4 · Status: In force
13.12.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20031918 / M3 · Status: In force
22.10.2009
Amending entry
Ä 31918 / 5 · Status: In force
22.10.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
25.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 31918 / 4 · Status: In force
25.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
28.07.2008
Amending entry
Ä 31918 / 3 · Status: In force
28.07.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
29.04.2008
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 31918 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.03.2007
Amending entry
Ä 31918 / 2 · Status: In force
21.03.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
15.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 31918 / M1 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 17728 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 31918 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
18.12.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
17.12.2002
First entry
Ä 17728 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Maido SaarmanUltimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies