Overview
e-Business Register · 14 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.01.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Savi tn 7/1, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, 80040 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- skovex.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46611 — Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and suppliese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100811940ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2569,25 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 14 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 14 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 14 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 14 h agoHI
Born 1972 · 54 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
KI
Born 1992 · 34 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 09.02.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 14 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
skovex.ee
Äriregister
AnalyticsGoogle Analytics
Web serverApache
UI frameworkTailwind CSS
OtherSchema.org
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€9.9mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€1.9mlatest
€2.0m€950k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 9 920 043 € | 1 870 285 € | 6 486 582 € | €6.9m | 11 | 13.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 9 630 048 € | 1 658 728 € | 4 616 298 € | €5.1m | 7 | 14.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 7 063 803 € | 1 174 928 € | 2 957 570 € | €3.6m | 7 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 733 053 € | 1 342 252 € | 1 782 642 € | €2.3m | 5 | 17.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 2 571 026 € | −90 262 € | 440 390 € | €800k | 5 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 3 079 150 € | 263 844 € | 530 652 € | €790k | 4 | 29.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 3 392 446 € | 71 841 € | 55 232 € | 11 |
| 2025 | 14 909 791 € | 175 709 € | 226 393 € | 11 |
| 2024 | 14 540 265 € | 9759 € | 174 885 € | 11 |
| 2023 | 14 547 536 € | 27 180 € | 129 806 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 10 349 708 € | 144 910 € | 88 968 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €3.4m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €72k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €55k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 11 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €3.9m | €4.7m | €2.9m | €3.4m |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | €111k | €4k | €60k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €56k | €58k | €57k | €55k |
| Employees 2025 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2024 | €3.6m | €3.8m | €3.3m | €3.8m |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €38k | €38k | €47k | €52k |
| Employees 2024 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2023 | €3.5m | €4.2m | €3.5m | €3.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | €27k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €30k | €28k | €34k | €38k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €2.5m | €2.0m | €2.4m | €3.4m |
| State taxes 2022 | €68k | €24k | €26k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €17k | €23k | €23k | €26k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €195k)
Business Register · pledgesReal estate (5 · 28,94 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiKalda, Valtina küla, Valga vald, Valga maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%28902:001:1330#1783140
14,02 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Kõrgemäe, Valtina küla, Valga vald, Valga maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%28902:001:1000#1688540
13,34 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Riisa tee 23, Jõesuu küla, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%80802:001:0211#2660706
1,30 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Aida tn 5, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 75% Ärimaa 25%62510:127:0110#2845905
1818 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Suur-Sepa tn 4, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 80% Ärimaa 20%62511:076:0001#2595905
953 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →History (29)
e-Business Register · entries20.03.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
20.03.2026
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 14 · Status: In force
29.07.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
29.07.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 13 · Status: In force
12.02.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
Show 24 more events
12.02.2024
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 11 · Status: In force
18.06.2021
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
18.06.2021
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 30017855 / 10 · Status: In force
13.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
13.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 9 · Status: In force
02.09.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.09.2020
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 8 · Status: In force
31.08.2020
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 6 · Status: In force
06.12.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.12.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 5 · Status: In force
27.03.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
27.03.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30017855 / 4 · Status: In force
09.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30017855 / 3 · Status: In force
28.03.2003
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
27.03.2003
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 17855 / 2 · Status: In force
28.01.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
27.01.2003
First entry
Ä 17855 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Kaspar IlvesShareholder 51%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company