Overview
e-Business Register · 31 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.11.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Kopli tn 27, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 12222 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- cantex.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5066909e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46161 — Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goodse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100795642ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2550,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 31 min agoFounders
e-Business Register · 31 min agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 31 min agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 31 min agoVK
Born 1964 · 62 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 30.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 23 h tagasi cantex.ee1 technology detected
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€767klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
102 €latest
€50k€-25k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 767 219 € | 102 € | 261 911 € | €337k | 5 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 652 954 € | 20 757 € | 261 809 € | €367k | 5 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 558 526 € | 29 743 € | 241 051 € | €317k | 5 | 27.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 485 467 € | 18 257 € | 211 308 € | €282k | 5 | 07.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 454 244 € | 34 699 € | 193 051 € | €283k | 5 | 24.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 472 971 € | −85 732 € | 158 352 € | €218k | 5 | 26.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 269 403 € | 16 027 € | 17 065 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 816 400 € | 28 603 € | 67 744 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 872 967 € | 30 481 € | 63 098 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 744 303 € | 38 215 € | 51 453 € | 5 |
| 2022 | 695 983 € | 32 759 € | 47 840 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €269k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €16k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €17k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €225k | €84k | €159k | €348k |
| State taxes 2025 | €15k | €9k | €4k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €16k | €17k | €17k | €17k |
| Employees 2025 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €179k | €105k | €213k | €376k |
| State taxes 2024 | €15k | €16k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €16k | €16k | €16k | €16k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €171k | €67k | €174k | €333k |
| State taxes 2023 | €12k | €11k | €1k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €13k | €12k | €12k | €15k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2022 | €162k | €53k | €127k | €354k |
| State taxes 2022 | €9k | €6k | €9k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €10k | €10k | €12k | €15k |
| Employees 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries06.12.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 11 · Status: In force
06.12.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 10 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
05.11.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 17 more events
05.11.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 8 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 7 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 6 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
25.07.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 5 · Status: In force
25.07.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
12.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10068659 / 4 · Status: In force
12.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 68659 / 3 · Status: In force
10.01.2003
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
08.01.2003
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 68659 / 2 · Status: In force
14.11.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
13.11.2002
First entry
Ä 68659 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Vello KevadeBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company