Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 24.12.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Järvevana tee 7b, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10112 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.insenerehitus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6580140e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 42911 — Construction of water projectse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100807750ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 28 000,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 894500M4TA9SJF47M747 · issued 04.12.2018GLEIF
Officers (5)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoEA
Born 1957 · 69 y · supervisory board member since 01.11.2022
Supervisory board member
PA
Born 1981 · 45 y · supervisory board member since 01.04.2023
Supervisory board member
Founders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoEV
EESTI VESIEHITUSE AKTSIASELTSLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10450595 · founder since 24.12.2002
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoOH
Osaühing HüdroehitusekspertLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10703872 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €28k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 1 h agoLA
Born 1955 · 71 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 06.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 15.03.2019
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 1 h agoInsenerehituse AS is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi insenerehitus.ee8 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Page builder
Elementor
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€33.8mlatest
€50.0m€25.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€2.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 33 805 743 € | 2 300 067 € | 11 732 509 € | €19.6m | 25 | 02.07.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 15 266 658 € | 648 937 € | 10 432 442 € | €15.5m | 24 | 17.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 28 668 591 € | 2 847 039 € | 10 629 904 € | €16.5m | 24 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 17 289 372 € | 4 817 321 € | 9 446 827 € | €20.2m | 23 | 01.09.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 15 130 989 € | 1 094 208 € | 4 779 506 € | €12.9m | 22 | 08.07.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 12 191 066 € | 1 206 110 € | 3 685 298 € | €7.4m | 22 | 30.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€20.0m€10.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 3 721 776 € | 742 572 € | 191 561 € | 22 |
| 2025 | 26 340 015 € | 3 703 570 € | 623 971 € | 23 |
| 2024 | 43 874 260 € | 6 021 319 € | 527 056 € | 19 |
| 2023 | 12 820 434 € | 1 980 637 € | 525 884 € | 22 |
| 2022 | 27 382 171 € | 1 253 509 € | 529 644 € | 25 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €3.7m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €743k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €192k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 22 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.9m | €4.7m | €7.8m | €11.9m |
| State taxes 2025 | €339k | €293k | €952k | €2.1m |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €111k | €125k | €191k | €197k |
| Employees 2025 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Revenue 2024 | €13.5m | €6.2m | €15.6m | €8.5m |
| State taxes 2024 | €2.2m | €734k | €1.8m | €1.3m |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €130k | €121k | €125k | €151k |
| Employees 2024 | 21 | 23 | 19 | 19 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.3m | €1.9m | €2.7m | €6.9m |
| State taxes 2023 | €262k | €171k | €393k | €1.2m |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €148k | €120k | €109k | €149k |
| Employees 2023 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 22 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.3m | €3.7m | €14.6m | €7.9m |
| State taxes 2022 | €152k | €105k | €595k | €402k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €144k | €95k | €122k | €168k |
| Employees 2022 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 25 |
Licences (2)
Majandustegevuse register · 51 min tagasiPublic procurements (18 · €6.6m)
Procurement Register · 51 min tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2023 | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 34 950 € | |
| 25.07.2022 | Transpordiamet | 400 000 € | |
| 05.10.2021 | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 546 925 € | |
| 10.05.2021 | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 185 500 € | |
| 25.03.2021 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 499 241 € |
Show remaining (13)
| 01.10.2020 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 329 581 € | |
| 21.08.2019 | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 467 485 € | |
| 15.07.2020 | Veeteede Amet | 379 000 € | |
| 02.04.2020 | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 1 939 246 € | |
| 26.03.2020 | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 211 138 € | |
| 28.08.2019 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 79 383 € | |
| 21.08.2019 | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 467 485 € | |
| 19.03.2019 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 200 000 € | |
| 02.07.2018 | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 124 708 € | |
| 03.08.2018 | Veeteede Amet | 650 000 € | |
| 29.03.2018 | Pärnu Jahtklubi | 49 249 € | |
| 04.12.2017 | Keskkonnaamet | 40 163 € | |
| 25.09.2017 | Keskkonnaamet | 30 023 € |
History (51)
e-Business Register · entries06.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 20
06.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 20 · Status: In force
15.03.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
15.03.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 19 · Status: In force
22.06.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
Show 46 more events
22.06.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 18 · Status: In force
28.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 17
28.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10068677 / 17 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 16 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 15 · Status: In force
20.10.2017
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10068677 / M11 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
02.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 14 · Status: In force
30.05.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
30.05.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 13 · Status: In force
17.05.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.04.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.04.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.04.2015
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10068677 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.01.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
06.01.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 12 · Status: In force
02.01.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.11.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
27.11.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 11 · Status: In force
09.11.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / M5 · Status: In force
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10068677 / 10 · Status: In force
11.06.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
11.06.2009
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / 9 · Status: In force
17.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / 8 · Status: In force
14.01.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
14.01.2008
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / 7 · Status: In force
09.05.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
09.05.2007
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / 6 · Status: In force
21.02.2007
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 5
21.02.2007
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 68677 / 5 · Status: In force
26.01.2007
Märkus
Entry no. 4
26.01.2007
Märkus
Ä 68677 / 4 · Status: In force
24.01.2007
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 68677 / M4 · Status: In force
29.12.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
29.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / 3 · Status: In force
27.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / M3 · Status: In force
06.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / M2 · Status: In force
06.07.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
06.07.2005
Amending entry
Ä 68677 / 2 · Status: In force
24.12.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
24.12.2002
First entry
Ä 68677 · Status: In force
13.11.2002
First entry
Ä 68677 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 22 other companies.
Aldren AlliksooBoard member · 7 other companies
CCI Partner OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
EESTI VESIEHITUSE AKTSIASELTS
Board member
KVM Grupi osaühing
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Osaühing Fernanda Consulting
Board member
Osaühing Hüdroehitusekspert
Board member
Pinnasepuhastuse OÜ
Board member
Tatari 3 OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Sulev AhlbergBoard member · 3 other companies
Leho AlliksooUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 10 other companies
EESTI VESIEHITUSE AKTSIASELTS
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
KVM Grupi osaühing
Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Fernanda Consulting
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Osaühing Ganymedes Grupp
Founder
Osaühing Hüdroehitusekspert
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 100%
Pinnasepuhastuse OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
RK Haridussõbrad OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerSupervisory board member
RK Teeninduse OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tallinna Reaalkooli Hoolekande Selts
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Tatari 3 OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Edith AlliksooSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Piret AlliksooSupervisory board member · 1 other company