Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 10.01.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Vanalinna tn 4, Virtsu alevik, Lääneranna vald, 90101 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.kvaliteetaken.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 4775333e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 22231 — Manufacture of plastic doors, windows, partitions, etc.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100804384ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoII
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 30.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
EK
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 30.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 22 h tagasi kvaliteetaken.ee3 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Website builder
Wix
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.8mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-9klatest
€200k€95k€-10k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 777 971 € | −9481 € | 363 438 € | €461k | 24 | 17.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 999 541 € | 132 777 € | 412 919 € | €508k | 24 | 22.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 2 723 304 € | 157 494 € | 342 342 € | €451k | 24 | 04.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 2 298 482 € | 60 803 € | 234 848 € | €383k | 24 | 04.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 656 070 € | 16 675 € | 209 402 € | €309k | 24 | 18.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 610 611 € | 9927 € | 209 395 € | €288k | 24 | 29.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 369 561 € | 69 683 € | 32 464 € | 27 |
| 2025 | 2 594 784 € | 350 990 € | 136 544 € | 27 |
| 2024 | 2 232 725 € | 319 864 € | 131 431 € | 28 |
| 2023 | 2 523 236 € | 347 269 € | 139 841 € | 30 |
| 2022 | 3 469 244 € | 434 034 € | 156 803 € | 32 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €370k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €70k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €32k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 27 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €416k | €580k | €824k | €775k |
| State taxes 2025 | €63k | €81k | €114k | €93k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €35k | €34k | €33k | €35k |
| Employees 2025 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 27 |
| Revenue 2024 | €296k | €567k | €695k | €676k |
| State taxes 2024 | €70k | €78k | €76k | €97k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €37k | €31k | €31k | €32k |
| Employees 2024 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 28 |
| Revenue 2023 | €508k | €658k | €719k | €639k |
| State taxes 2023 | €81k | €93k | €98k | €75k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €39k | €33k | €34k | €34k |
| Employees 2023 | 32 | 31 | 30 | 30 |
| Revenue 2022 | €594k | €840k | €977k | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2022 | €77k | €109k | €129k | €118k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €42k | €37k | €39k | €39k |
| Employees 2022 | 33 | 31 | 32 | 32 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 23 h tagasiConsumer Disputes Commission decisions (1 · 1 for consumer)
TTJA · 14 h tagasiTarbija tellis kauplejalt aknad ja nende paigaldamise. Paigaldusel ilmnesid puudused. Komisjon rahuldas tarbja nõude osaliselt.
History (17)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30025457 / 6 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30025457 / 5 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 12 more events
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30025457 / 4 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30025457 / 3 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 25457 / 2 · Status: In force
20.11.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 25457 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 25457 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 69804 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
10.01.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
02.01.2003
First entry
Ä 69804 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Elmo KivisaluBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Eesti Nõidade Liit
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Kvaliteethalduse OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
osaühing SALUUN
Shareholder 88%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Multifarm
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
ZNL Steel osaühing
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Indrek IdvaniBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies