Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.07.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Räägu tn 10-22, Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, 10621 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.piirdeaiad.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5077538e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 43241 — Other construction installatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101265650ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 894500MW1VY4S00ZUB73 · issued 12.10.2021GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 1 h agoAS
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 27.01.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi piirdeaiad.ee9 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€852klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€113klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 851 662 € | 112 751 € | 711 933 € | €903k | 3 | 01.07.2025 |
| 2023 | 968 635 € | 184 254 € | 801 983 € | €908k | 3 | 29.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 896 390 € | 156 931 € | 737 734 € | €766k | 3 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 703 313 € | 114 139 € | 580 803 € | €616k | 3 | 04.09.2022 |
| 2020 | 609 167 € | 147 149 € | 466 664 € | €491k | 3 | 29.12.2021 |
| 2019 | 445 331 € | 33 147 € | 319 514 € | €339k | 3 | 25.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 89 054 € | 9524 € | 4722 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 817 184 € | 109 682 € | 19 558 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 1 027 724 € | 125 007 € | 20 881 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 1 212 548 € | 135 771 € | 20 622 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 1 181 772 € | 122 751 € | 17 712 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €89k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €10k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €87k | €274k | €250k | €207k |
| State taxes 2025 | €31k | €23k | €32k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €5k | €5k | €5k | €5k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €106k | €277k | €345k | €300k |
| State taxes 2024 | €7k | €30k | €36k | €52k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €4k | €4k | €5k | €8k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €176k | €340k | €400k | €297k |
| State taxes 2023 | €9k | €42k | €32k | €53k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €5k | €5k | €6k | €4k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €142k | €374k | €308k | €358k |
| State taxes 2022 | €11k | €32k | €42k | €37k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €5k | €4k | €5k | €5k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10122115 / 9 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
06.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10122115 / 8 · Status: In force
06.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10122115 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 20 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10122115 / 6 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10122115 / 5 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
25.01.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10122115 / 4 · Status: In force
25.01.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
19.07.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10122115 / 3 · Status: In force
19.07.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 122115 / 2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
12.11.2008
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 122115 · Status: In force
12.11.2008
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 25096 / 3 · Status: In force
12.11.2008
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
12.11.2008
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
24.10.2008
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 122115 / M1 · Status: In force
20.10.2008
Märkus
Ä 25096 / 2 · Status: In force
20.10.2008
Märkus
Entry no. 2
14.07.2003
First entry
Ä 25096 · Status: In force
14.07.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Alari SanderBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies