Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 19.06.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Lai tn 11, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 51005 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.carrentalgateway.come-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56480018e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 62101 — Computer programming activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101053008ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTH
TS Holding OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12844022 · shareholder since 15.12.2025
Shareholder 100% · €10k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi carrentalgateway.com6 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
CDN
AWS CloudFront
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
nginx
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 10 675 871 € | 2 703 769 € | 16 021 517 € | €16.1m | 43 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 4 458 386 € | 1 969 043 € | 13 317 748 € | €14.1m | 45 | 29.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 551 113 € | 1 284 532 € | 11 348 705 € | €11.5m | 8 | 15.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 797 361 € | 1 233 721 € | 10 064 173 € | €10.1m | 10 | 29.07.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 071 716 € | −1 855 812 € | 8 830 452 € | €9.0m | 11 | 02.07.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 051 077 € | 1 672 573 € | 10 686 264 € | €10.8m | 17 | 26.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 2 221 630 € | 228 100 € | 239 022 € | 44 |
| 2025 | 6 575 743 € | 626 634 € | 725 149 € | 45 |
| 2024 | 10 665 312 € | 135 418 € | 107 767 € | 41 |
| 2023 | 4 952 675 € | 7497 € | 103 109 € | 29 |
| 2022 | 3 054 568 € | 46 134 € | 98 021 € | 20 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €2.2m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €228k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €239k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 44 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.5m | €1.9m | €1.6m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | €197k | €216k | €214k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €54k | €211k | €232k | €229k |
| Employees 2025 | 43 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.4m | €1.3m | €1.5m | €6.5m |
| State taxes 2024 | €28k | €57k | €22k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €27k | €28k | €23k | €29k |
| Employees 2024 | 33 | 32 | 36 | 41 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.5m | €1.2m | €923k | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | €7k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €26k | €24k | €26k | €27k |
| Employees 2023 | 23 | 25 | 29 | 29 |
| Revenue 2022 | €670k | €664k | €748k | €973k |
| State taxes 2022 | €23k | €23k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €23k | €24k | €24k | €26k |
| Employees 2022 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 20 |
History (37)
e-Business Register · entries15.12.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
15.12.2025
Amending entry
Ä 20025270 / 12 · Status: In force
30.05.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
30.05.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20025270 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
Show 32 more events
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20025270 / 10 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20025270 / 9 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20025270 / 8 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20025270 / 7 · Status: In force
05.06.2015
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 3
05.06.2015
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 20025270 / 6 · Status: In force
02.11.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.11.2010
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 2
02.11.2010
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 20039577 / 2 · Status: In force
02.11.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20025270 / 5 · Status: In force
23.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 25270 / 4 · Status: In force
12.03.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 25270 / M3 · Status: In force
21.12.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 25270 / M2 · Status: In force
08.11.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 25270 / M1 · Status: In force
25.09.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
25.09.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 39577 · Status: In force
05.06.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
05.06.2006
Amending entry
Ä 25270 / 3 · Status: In force
22.10.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
21.10.2004
Amending entry
Ä 25270 / 2 · Status: In force
04.09.2003
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
04.09.2003
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 73010 / 3 · Status: In force
26.08.2003
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
26.08.2003
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 25270 · Status: In force
19.08.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
14.08.2003
Amending entry
Ä 73010 / 2 · Status: In force
19.06.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
19.06.2003
First entry
Ä 73010 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Indrek UiboBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 7 other companies
Bremenhof OÜ
Shareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounder
LIIGU OÜ
FounderUltimate beneficial owner
Maastikupark OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Siirdemetall OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
TS Estate OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
TS Holding OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Viharavi MTÜ
FounderUltimate beneficial owner