Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.02.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Paljassaare tee 43g, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10313 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.ehituskaubandus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56483165e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46131 — Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materialse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100882005ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 15 990,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoFounders (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoMS
Born 1960 · 66 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 05.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
RR
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 05.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 8 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.ehituskaubandus.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€430klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-20klatest
€20k0 €€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 429 653 € | −19 830 € | 76 118 € | €105k | 1 | 10.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 558 411 € | 2489 € | 95 948 € | €157k | 1 | 10.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 842 746 € | 10 107 € | 93 459 € | €164k | 1 | 02.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 816 920 € | 14 326 € | 83 352 € | €142k | 1 | 18.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 515 869 € | 1977 € | 69 026 € | €182k | 1 | 14.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 690 274 € | 1128 € | 67 049 € | €154k | 2 | 10.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 45 523 € | 682 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 322 228 € | 10 032 € | 2777 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 462 203 € | 15 797 € | 7500 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 607 785 € | 10 643 € | 9720 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 824 829 € | 22 882 € | 10 360 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €46k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 682 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €53k | €84k | €82k | €104k |
| State taxes 2025 | €3k | €4k | 798 € | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €1k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €116k | €118k | €103k | €125k |
| State taxes 2024 | €6k | €2k | €3k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €155k | €147k | €169k | €136k |
| State taxes 2023 | €3k | 0 € | €3k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €3k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €80k | €261k | €276k | €208k |
| State taxes 2022 | €3k | €8k | €9k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €3k | €2k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
History (24)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / 11 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / 10 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 19 more events
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / 9 · Status: In force
04.10.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
04.10.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10077708 / 8 · Status: In force
06.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / 7 · Status: In force
31.12.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / 6 · Status: In force
05.12.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / M3 · Status: In force
01.12.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / M2 · Status: In force
29.05.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 5
29.05.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10077708 / 5 · Status: In force
31.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
31.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / 4 · Status: In force
11.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10077708 / M1 · Status: In force
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 77708 / 3 · Status: In force
08.07.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
08.07.2005
Amending entry
Ä 77708 / 2 · Status: In force
09.02.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
09.02.2004
First entry
Ä 77708 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Raul RaudseppBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 33%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Marika SelterBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 33%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Meelis JussBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 33%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company