Overview
e-Business Register · 20 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 16.03.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Tatari tn 5-8, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10116 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5208632e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47121 — Other non-specialised retail salee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100895212ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 20 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 20 h agoIM
Inderpal MalhotraFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 16.03.2004
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 20 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 20 h agoIM
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 17.04.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€974klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€102klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 974 482 € | 101 758 € | 1 129 111 € | €1.5m | 0 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 087 154 € | 175 627 € | 1 115 747 € | €1.3m | 0 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 881 587 € | 80 833 € | 1 002 854 € | €1.2m | 0 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 736 313 € | 44 117 € | 976 291 € | €1.3m | 0 | 27.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 898 644 € | 17 020 € | 960 668 € | €1.3m | 0 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 212 091 € | 19 797 € | 978 056 € | €1.4m | 0 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 285 980 € | 20 918 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 1 069 683 € | 53 231 € | 0 € | — |
| 2024 | 990 322 € | 59 209 € | 3395 € | — |
| 2023 | 1 079 900 € | 69 561 € | 2733 € | — |
| 2022 | 867 168 € | 50 452 € | 2308 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €286k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €270k | €228k | €338k | €234k |
| State taxes 2025 | €16k | €6k | €26k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €285k | €216k | €285k | €204k |
| State taxes 2024 | €20k | 111 € | €39k | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | 0 € | €2k | — |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €290k | €220k | €332k | €238k |
| State taxes 2023 | €22k | €7k | €29k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 903 € | 602 € | €1k | 0 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €215k | €177k | €273k | €202k |
| State taxes 2022 | €16k | €9k | €22k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 640 € | €1k | 366 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
Commercial pledges (3 · €136k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
57 520,48 € (900 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 16.06.2005 · active
#2Active
History (29)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10078438 / 10 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10078438 / 9 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10078438 / 8 · Status: In force
Show 24 more events
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
12.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10078438 / 7 · Status: In force
12.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
15.09.2014
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10078438 / M1 · Status: In force
07.12.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10089493 / 5 · Status: In force
07.12.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 5
09.08.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10078438 / 6 · Status: In force
09.08.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
12.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10078438 / 5 · Status: In force
12.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.10.2006
Amending entry
Ä 78438 / 3 · Status: In force
03.10.2006
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 89493 / 4 · Status: In force
03.10.2006
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 89493 / 3 · Status: In force
03.10.2006
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
03.10.2006
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
03.10.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.10.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 89493 / 2 · Status: In force
19.10.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.06.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 89493 · Status: In force
16.06.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
06.06.2005
Amending entry
Ä 78438 / 2 · Status: In force
06.06.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
16.03.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
12.03.2004
First entry
Ä 78438 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Inderpal MalhotraBoard member, Shareholder 100% · 3 other companies
Inderpal MalhotraUltimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies