Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.09.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Kondi 9-1, Sihva küla, Otepää vald, 67301 Valga maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.mhl.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 81301 — Landscape service activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100969106ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi mhl.ee4 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€33klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-16klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 33 066 € | −16 041 € | 8604 € | €49k | 1 | 25.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 131 788 € | 12 871 € | 24 645 € | €141k | 2 | 26.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 117 435 € | 3592 € | 11 774 € | €79k | 2 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 57 134 € | −33 645 € | 8182 € | €66k | 2 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 344 532 € | 30 686 € | 41 827 € | €97k | 2 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 146 712 € | 8030 € | 11 141 € | €27k | 2 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 26 807 € | 5125 € | 400 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 196 565 € | 29 750 € | 1577 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 189 862 € | 18 313 € | 1683 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 174 207 € | 19 826 € | 6149 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 93 970 € | 14 244 € | 6018 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €27k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 400 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €7k | €22k | €148k | €20k |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | €2k | €25k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 312 € | 257 € | 257 € | 751 € |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €153k | €9k | €3k | €25k |
| State taxes 2024 | €15k | 384 € | 394 € | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 826 € | 404 € | 226 € | 227 € |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €121k | €12k | €19k | €22k |
| State taxes 2023 | €11k | €3k | €2k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €1k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €25k | €12k | €22k | €35k |
| State taxes 2022 | €3k | €2k | €3k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €1k | €2k | €1k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Public procurements (6 · €285k)
Procurement Register · 6 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2021 | Viljandi Spordikeskus | 14 870 € | |
| 25.11.2020 | Viljandi Spordikeskus | 38 296 € | |
| 21.09.2020 | Pühalepa Osavalla Valitsus | 62 025 € | |
| 23.12.2019 | Kose Vallavalitsus | 76 819 € | |
| 04.10.2019 | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 41 700 € |
Show remaining (1)
| 06.03.2018 | Sihtasutus Põhja-Läänemaa Turismi- ja Spordiobjektide Halduskeskus | 50 825 € |
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / 9 · Status: In force
08.06.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
08.06.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20027430 / 8 · Status: In force
09.08.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 16 more events
09.08.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / 7 · Status: In force
05.07.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
05.07.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / 6 · Status: In force
02.07.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.07.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / 5 · Status: In force
02.07.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / 4 · Status: In force
30.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
30.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / 3 · Status: In force
27.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / M2 · Status: In force
28.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / M1 · Status: In force
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20027430 / 2 · Status: In force
09.09.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
07.09.2004
First entry
Ä 27430 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Mart KaasBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Ülle KümmelFounder · 1 other company