Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.08.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Papiaru tn 28, Tõrremäe küla, Rakvere vald, 44415 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 56568282e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100981854ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 3834,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 6 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoUP
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 6 h agoKINGU AGRO Osaühing is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 785 275 € | 15 692 € | 1 011 293 € | €1.7m | 5 | 30.04.2025 |
| 2023 | 666 062 € | −197 523 € | 995 602 € | €1.6m | 5 | 06.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 976 493 € | 211 150 € | 1 204 734 € | €1.8m | 5 | 03.04.2023 |
| 2021 | 730 688 € | 212 892 € | 999 208 € | €1.5m | 5 | 31.03.2022 |
| 2020 | 640 915 € | 177 184 € | 786 316 € | €1.1m | 4 | 16.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 453 359 € | 183 915 € | 609 133 € | €808k | 4 | 29.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 136 785 € | 32 665 € | 15 532 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 829 441 € | 145 997 € | 50 825 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 776 387 € | 140 704 € | 43 811 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 799 919 € | 131 197 € | 40 874 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 900 123 € | 119 512 € | 31 870 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €137k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €33k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €16k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €67k | €48k | €199k | €515k |
| State taxes 2025 | €20k | €9k | €19k | €97k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €19k | €10k | €9k | €12k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €18k | €47k | €344k | €367k |
| State taxes 2024 | €18k | €7k | €55k | €60k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €17k | €7k | €10k | €10k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €208k | €21k | €276k | €294k |
| State taxes 2023 | €44k | €6k | €36k | €45k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €16k | €7k | €8k | €9k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €82k | €60k | €250k | €509k |
| State taxes 2022 | €18k | 0 € | €22k | €79k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €13k | €6k | €6k | €7k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Grants (8 · €346k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
90 801 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
37 409 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3010 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3000 €
1160 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
115 472 €
Show remaining (2)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
52 621 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
42 186 €
History (18)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40016534 / 8 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
23.01.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40016534 / 7 · Status: In force
23.01.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.10.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 40016534 / 6 · Status: In force
Show 13 more events
02.10.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 40016534 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.10.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40016534 / 5 · Status: In force
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40016534 / 4 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
21.05.2015
Lõivu tagastamise määrus (NAP)
Ä 40016534 / M1 · Status: In force
24.01.2013
Amending entry
Ä 40016534 / 3 · Status: In force
24.01.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 16534 / 2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
26.08.2004
First entry
Ä 16534 · Status: In force
26.08.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Urmas PähkelBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies