Overview
e-Business Register · 8 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 02.09.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Valukoja tn 8/1, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.seltico.come-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6279090e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 70201 — Business and other management consultancy activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101019709ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 24 925,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 8 min agoFounders
e-Business Register · 8 min agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 8 min agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 8 min agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 8 min agoSELTICO Holding OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€273klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€194klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 273 305 € | 194 016 € | 521 018 € | €576k | 0 | 10.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 215 911 € | 179 001 € | 492 052 € | €539k | 0 | 13.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 132 472 € | 93 994 € | 443 396 € | €465k | 0 | 15.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 112 000 € | 89 162 € | 454 902 € | €476k | 0 | 21.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 106 500 € | 2529 € | 452 740 € | €473k | 0 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 108 000 € | 76 939 € | 528 211 € | €548k | 0 | 27.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 132 663 € | 26 536 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 323 812 € | 38 519 € | 0 € | — |
| 2024 | 309 340 € | 33 089 € | 7937 € | — |
| 2023 | 340 374 € | 33 008 € | 6625 € | — |
| 2022 | 197 321 € | 26 537 € | 5794 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €133k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €27k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €82k | €80k | €81k | €81k |
| State taxes 2025 | €15k | €8k | €8k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €73k | €77k | €81k | €78k |
| State taxes 2024 | €9k | €6k | €12k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €2k | €4k | 445 € |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €62k | €54k | €59k | €166k |
| State taxes 2023 | €8k | €6k | €8k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €2k | 690 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €46k | €49k | €46k | €56k |
| State taxes 2022 | €6k | €6k | €7k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €1k | €2k | €2k | 789 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History (32)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10082691 / 13 · Status: In force
30.11.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
30.11.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10082691 / 12 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
Show 27 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10082691 / 11 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10082691 / 10 · Status: In force
27.03.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
27.03.2017
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10082691 / 9 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10082691 / 8 · Status: In force
22.02.2012
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10082691 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10082691 / 7 · Status: In force
08.11.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10082691 / 6 · Status: In force
23.03.2011
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10082691 / M5 · Status: In force
13.04.2010
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 10082691 / M4 · Status: In force
17.10.2008
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 82691 / M3 · Status: In force
04.02.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 82691 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.10.2007
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 82691 / M1 · Status: In force
28.05.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
28.05.2007
Amending entry
Ä 82691 / 5 · Status: In force
13.11.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
13.11.2006
Amending entry
Ä 82691 / 4 · Status: In force
12.12.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
12.12.2005
Amending entry
Ä 82691 / 3 · Status: In force
14.09.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
14.09.2004
Amending entry
Ä 82691 / 2 · Status: In force
02.09.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
02.09.2004
First entry
Ä 82691 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Jan HainesBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies