11074668ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Järve Arenduse OÜ

Registered 29. oktoober 2004, primary activity: Holiday homes (chalets). Main place of business in Arula küla, Otepää vald, Valga maakond.

Arula küla, Otepää vald, Valga maakondEMTAK 55202Holiday homes (chalets)21+ years
Updated 9 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
598 €
▼ 78% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
36 €
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
247,66 €
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
29.10.2004e-Business Register
Address
Järve, Arula küla, Otepää vald, 67301 Valga maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5043542e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 55202 — Holiday homes (chalets)e-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100933789ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
FS
Born 1979 · 47 y · board member since 29.10.2004
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
FS
Born 1979 · 47 y · founder since 02.06.2004
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
FS
Born 1979 · 47 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 9 h ago
FS
Born 1979 · 47 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 02.12.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€11klatest
€20k€10k0
2019: €9k2020: €6k2021: €7k2022: €10k2023: €5k2024: €11k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
−507 €latest
1 €−999,50 €€-2k
2019: €-2k2020: −370 €2021: €-1k2022: −951 €2023: −172 €2024: −507 €
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202411 072 €−507 €6480 €€7k006.08.2025
20235471 €−172 €6987 €€7k009.07.2024
202210 358 €−951 €7159 €€7k008.11.2023
20217076 €−1011 €8110 €€8k030.06.2022
20206131 €−370 €9121 €€9k022.06.2021
20199177 €−1534 €9491 €€10k015.08.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€5k€3k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q598 €36 €0 €
20256756 €554 €0 €
20249868 €251 €0 €
20236526 €113 €0 €
20229404 €156 €0 €
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026598 €
State taxes 202636 €
Taxes on workforce 20260 €
Employees 2026
Revenue 2025€3k€2k€1k885 €
State taxes 2025293 €2 €168 €91 €
Taxes on workforce 20250 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2025
Revenue 2024€2k€5k€2k€2k
State taxes 2024214 €37 €
Taxes on workforce 20240 €0 €
Employees 2024
Revenue 2023€3k€2k134 €€2k
State taxes 202338 €75 €0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 20230 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2023
Revenue 2022€4k€2k€2k€2k
State taxes 202246 €110 €0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 20220 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2022

History (16)

e-Business Register · entries
28.11.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20027746 / 7 · Status: In force
28.11.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
08.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20027746 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.09.2023
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20027746 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20027746 / 6 · Status: In force
Show 11 more events
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20027746 / 5 · Status: In force
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20027746 / 4 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
08.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20027746 / 3 · Status: In force
08.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20027746 / 2 · Status: In force
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
29.10.2004
First entry
Ä 27746 · Status: In force
29.10.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.

Frants SeerBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company