Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 11.11.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Kaluri tn 30, Haapsalu linn, Haapsalu linn, 90502 Lääne maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.h-metal.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 4724103e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 28421 — Manufacture of other machine toolse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101048783ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 1 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 1 h agoAE
Aktsiaselts Eesti LindsawLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10377036 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 1 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi h-metal.ee4 technologies detected
JavaScript library
jQuery
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.6mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€125klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 583 809 € | 124 834 € | 1 485 827 € | €1.8m | 36 | 21.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 3 221 958 € | 250 380 € | 1 520 993 € | €1.9m | 36 | 31.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 308 452 € | 262 535 € | 1 350 613 € | €1.8m | 33 | 19.04.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 197 810 € | 204 910 € | 1 168 079 € | €1.6m | 31 | 25.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 659 039 € | 189 627 € | 1 043 168 € | €1.4m | 31 | 17.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 176 520 € | 220 184 € | 933 541 € | €1.3m | 31 | 16.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 036 750 € | 63 318 € | 119 249 € | 36 |
| 2025 | 2 309 115 € | 357 193 € | 410 028 € | 37 |
| 2024 | 2 985 658 € | 319 567 € | 391 003 € | 34 |
| 2023 | 4 078 445 € | 116 862 € | 357 273 € | 38 |
| 2022 | 3 967 359 € | 167 390 € | 282 317 € | 38 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.0m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €63k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €119k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 36 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €333k | €491k | €586k | €898k |
| State taxes 2025 | €73k | €86k | €124k | €74k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €100k | €91k | €106k | €113k |
| Employees 2025 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 37 |
| Revenue 2024 | €590k | €906k | €731k | €759k |
| State taxes 2024 | €53k | €51k | €135k | €80k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €105k | €94k | €97k | €95k |
| Employees 2024 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 34 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.0m | €869k | €836k | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | €51k | €27k | €7k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €96k | €81k | €91k | €90k |
| Employees 2023 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
| Revenue 2022 | €727k | €1.1m | €805k | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2022 | €21k | €82k | €29k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €71k | €69k | €71k | €71k |
| Employees 2022 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 38 |
Commercial pledges (1)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
1 000 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 19.09.2006 · kehtiv
Grants (5 · €160k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete digipöörde toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2023
138 900 €
EISDigitaliseerimise teekaardi toetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2022
6832 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2022
6832 €
EISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2016
3840 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2016
3840 €
History (26)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30025298 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30025298 / 7 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
Show 21 more events
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30025298 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30025298 / 5 · Status: In force
08.11.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
08.11.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30025298 / 4 · Status: In force
07.11.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30025298 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30025298 / 3 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 25298 / 2 · Status: In force
01.04.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 25298 / M1 · Status: In force
19.09.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
19.09.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 32126 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 84168 / 3 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 25298 · Status: Kinnitatud
25.11.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
24.11.2004
Amending entry
Ä 84168 / 2 · Status: In force
11.11.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
10.11.2004
First entry
Ä 84168 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Tarmo PerametsBoard member · 2 other companies
Hans Eric Jürgen PerssonUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies