Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 21.12.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Tehnika tn 9, Kaiu alevik, Rapla vald, 79301 Rapla maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 4845451 · +372 5112451e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25111 — Manufacture of prefabricated metal buildingse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100942550ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 9600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders (8)
e-Business Register · 8 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
92.3% · 3
Angel
7.3% · 4
Long tail
0.3% · 1
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44.13% | |
| 2 | 38.19% | |
| 3 | 10.00% | |
| 4 | 2.41% | |
| 5 | 2.31% | |
| 6 | 1.44% | |
| 7 | 1.19% | |
| 8 | 0.34% |
Concentration
How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.
Top 1
44.1%
Top 3
92.3%
Top 5
97.0%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
2 of 8
Gini
0.65
Dominant holder: 44.1% — non-controlling but blocking.
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoKK
Born 1959 · 67 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€825klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-67klatest
€100k€-50k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 824 554 € | −66 982 € | 466 526 € | €553k | 13 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 908 639 € | −63 757 € | 534 986 € | €598k | 13 | 18.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 474 509 € | 88 938 € | 647 993 € | €754k | 13 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 016 993 € | −61 403 € | 585 805 € | €708k | 10 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 719 207 € | −92 202 € | 647 208 € | €723k | 16 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 027 980 € | −131 815 € | 737 964 € | €846k | 19 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 442 207 € | 77 475 € | 41 011 € | 14 |
| 2025 | 1 456 142 € | 295 449 € | 153 516 € | 14 |
| 2024 | 997 642 € | 186 547 € | 125 334 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 1 161 332 € | 208 188 € | 130 759 € | 13 |
| 2022 | 2 001 915 € | 287 982 € | 138 671 € | 16 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €442k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €77k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €41k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 14 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €363k | €413k | €323k | €357k |
| State taxes 2025 | €53k | €88k | €81k | €73k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €38k | €37k | €42k | €36k |
| Employees 2025 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 14 |
| Revenue 2024 | €208k | €268k | €265k | €257k |
| State taxes 2024 | €45k | €47k | €47k | €48k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €29k | €31k | €34k | €32k |
| Employees 2024 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €386k | €376k | €185k | €214k |
| State taxes 2023 | €57k | €75k | €45k | €32k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €33k | €33k | €35k | €31k |
| Employees 2023 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Revenue 2022 | €422k | €625k | €513k | €441k |
| State taxes 2022 | €57k | €86k | €74k | €71k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €33k | €31k | €39k | €35k |
| Employees 2022 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
Licences (1)
MTR · 10 h tagasiHistory (34)
e-Business Register · entries13.06.2024
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 12 · Status: In force
13.06.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
17.12.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 29 more events
17.12.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
27.06.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 9 · Status: In force
27.06.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
12.04.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 8 · Status: In force
12.04.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
11.04.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
20.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 6 · Status: In force
20.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
24.03.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30022046 / M4 · Status: In force
22.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 5 · Status: In force
22.05.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
11.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / M3 · Status: In force
13.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / 4 · Status: In force
13.09.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
29.08.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30022046 / M2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 22046 / 3 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.03.2007
Amending entry
Ä 22046 / 2 · Status: In force
08.03.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
20.02.2007
Amending entry
Ä 22046 / M1 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 85029 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 22046 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
21.12.2004
First entry
Ä 85029 · Status: In force
21.12.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Olavi KoldBoard member, Shareholder 38%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Kalev KivisteBoard member, Shareholder 44%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Ain PajulaShareholder 10% · 1 other company
Aivi AavikShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Gunnar HõbemäeShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Silvi RoomanShareholder 2% · 1 other company
Anu RandShareholder 2% · 2 other companies
Merli ReinmannShareholder 0% · 1 other company