Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 16.02.2005e-Business Register
- Address
- Unipiha tee 13, Reola küla, Kambja vald, 61707 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5238737e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10311 — Processing and preserving of potatoese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100952032ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoAK
Anto Kaubandus OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11973467 · shareholder since 12.11.2024
Shareholder 50% · €1k
JO
Juurviljaekspress OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14947447 · shareholder since 12.11.2024
Shareholder 50% · €1k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoTO
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.11.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
AJ
Born 1971 · 55 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.11.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.5mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-99klatest
€500k€200k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 511 272 € | −99 487 € | 318 644 € | €425k | 12 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 893 936 € | 361 505 € | 507 064 € | €615k | 11 | 08.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 277 965 € | −69 901 € | 185 559 € | €359k | 8 | 21.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 262 260 € | −71 749 € | 255 460 € | €511k | 3 | 22.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 676 566 € | 95 414 € | 327 209 € | €496k | 3 | 01.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 72 473 € | 1245 € | 231 794 € | €742k | 1 | 10.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 297 576 € | 70 316 € | 43 268 € | — |
| 2025 | 1 506 628 € | 217 825 € | 131 747 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 1 499 949 € | 155 902 € | 99 858 € | 8 |
| 2023 | 1 948 086 € | 230 800 € | 89 968 € | 12 |
| 2022 | 1 175 773 € | 126 901 € | 50 558 € | 13 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €298k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €70k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €43k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €436k | €389k | €315k | €367k |
| State taxes 2025 | €65k | €63k | €45k | €45k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €29k | €29k | €37k | €36k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €351k | €437k | €331k | €380k |
| State taxes 2024 | €32k | €40k | €25k | €59k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €25k | €22k | €27k | €26k |
| Employees 2024 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Revenue 2023 | €458k | €522k | €490k | €479k |
| State taxes 2023 | €50k | €59k | €62k | €60k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €20k | €21k | €24k | €25k |
| Employees 2023 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| Revenue 2022 | €136k | €153k | €397k | €490k |
| State taxes 2022 | €25k | €23k | €28k | €51k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €5k | €8k | €12k | €25k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
History (32)
e-Business Register · entries12.11.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
12.11.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 15 · Status: In force
07.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20028389 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 14 · Status: In force
Show 27 more events
02.06.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
02.06.2022
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 13 · Status: In force
10.08.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
10.08.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 12 · Status: In force
26.03.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
26.03.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 11 · Status: In force
11.01.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
11.01.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 10 · Status: In force
21.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
21.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 9 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 8 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 7 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 6 · Status: In force
18.02.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20028389 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
29.11.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
29.11.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 5 · Status: In force
12.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
12.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 4 · Status: In force
09.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20028389 / 3 · Status: In force
09.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 28389 / 2 · Status: In force
16.02.2005
First entry
Entry no. 1
15.02.2005
First entry
Ä 28389 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 10 other companies.
Toomas OllissaarBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Andres JoosingBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies