11106262ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

K-METALL OÜ

Registered 11. märts 2005, primary activity: Other specialised construction activities. Main place of business in Tallinn.

TallinnEMTAK 43999Other specialised construction activities21+ years
Updated 19 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€37k
▲ 6% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
3
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€5k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
11.03.2005e-Business Register
Address
Kadaka tee 7, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12915 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
Website
www.kmetall.eue-Business Register · domain active
Telephones
+372 5541499 · +372 5010839 · +372 6507510e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 43999 — Other specialised construction activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101134710ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2570,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (2)

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
GS
Born 1967 · 59 y · board member since 29.05.2007
Board member
ES
Born 1966 · 60 y · board member since 29.06.2016
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
OK
Osaühing KRIMONTE HOLDINGFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 11.03.2005
Founder

Shareholders (2)

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
OA
Osaühing AstroproLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11386646 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 66% · €2k
GS
Born 1967 · 59 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 34% · 877 €

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 19 h ago
GS
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
ES
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Tech stack

Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi
Domains (1)
www.kmetall.eu
Äriregister

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€100klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €118k2020: €83k2021: €75k2022: €207k2023: €82k2024: €100k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-7klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
2019: €-1k2020: €4k2021: €8k2022: €24k2023: €-27k2024: €-7k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024100 055 €−6951 €7798 €€43k230.06.2025
202382 499 €−27 399 €14 749 €€34k222.06.2024
2022207 391 €23 840 €42 148 €€60k126.06.2023
202175 083 €7576 €18 308 €€24k115.06.2022
202083 455 €3731 €10 732 €€15k103.06.2021
2019118 117 €−1393 €7001 €€42k119.10.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q37 055 €2497 €2807 €3
2025126 489 €12 380 €9836 €3
2024104 410 €14 619 €9064 €2
2023109 699 €19 100 €11 756 €2
2022260 281 €22 065 €9268 €2
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€37k
State taxes 2026€2k
Taxes on workforce 2026€3k
Employees 20263
Revenue 2025€35k€28k€22k€41k
State taxes 2025€3k€3k€3k€3k
Taxes on workforce 2025€2k€2k€3k€3k
Employees 20252223
Revenue 2024€7k€41k€21k€36k
State taxes 2024€1k€5k€5k€4k
Taxes on workforce 2024€1k€3k€2k€2k
Employees 20242222
Revenue 2023€35k€20k€35k€20k
State taxes 2023€4k€5k€6k€4k
Taxes on workforce 2023€4k€3k€3k€2k
Employees 20233222
Revenue 2022€29k€137k€59k€35k
State taxes 2022€4k€8k€8k€3k
Taxes on workforce 2022€2k€2k€2k€3k
Employees 20221112

Grants (1 · €4k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund
EISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2019
3960 €

History (37)

e-Business Register · entries
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 13 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 12 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 32 more events
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 11 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 10 · Status: In force
06.07.2016
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 10087586 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
29.06.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
29.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 9 · Status: In force
02.02.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
02.02.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10087586 / 8 · Status: In force
01.09.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
01.09.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10087586 / 7 · Status: In force
19.03.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 5
19.03.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10087586 / 6 · Status: In force
14.03.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
14.03.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 5 · Status: In force
21.06.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
21.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 4 · Status: In force
31.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10087586 / 3 · Status: In force
27.03.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 87586 / M5 · Status: In force
15.02.2008
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 87586 / M4 · Status: In force
31.01.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 87586 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.10.2007
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 87586 / M2 · Status: In force
29.05.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
29.05.2007
Amending entry
Ä 87586 / 2 · Status: In force
03.11.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 87586 / M1 · Status: In force
05.05.2005
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
04.05.2005
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 28547 / 3 · Status: In force
05.04.2005
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
05.04.2005
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 87586 · Status: In force
24.03.2005
Märkus
Entry no. 2
24.03.2005
Märkus
Ä 28547 / 2 · Status: In force
11.03.2005
First entry
Entry no. 1
11.03.2005
First entry
Ä 28547 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.

Gennadi SikerskiBoard member, Shareholder 34%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company