11119833ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

osaühing TAMMSAARE MATKAKESKUS

Registered 30. märts 2005, primary activity: Holiday villages and camps. Main place of business in Vetepere küla, Järva vald, Järva maakond.

Vetepere küla, Järva vald, Järva maakondEMTAK 55203Holiday villages and camps21+ years
Updated 2 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€3k
▼ 34% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
0 €
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
30.03.2005e-Business Register
Address
Kõrgemäe, Vetepere küla, Järva vald, 75001 Järva maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Website
www.rabav.eee-Business Register · domain active
Telephone
+372 5048312e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 55203 — Holiday villages and campse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101049957ETCB · VAT-registered

Officers

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
MS
Born 1974 · 52 y · board member since 20.09.2007
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
MS
Born 1974 · 52 y · founder since 30.03.2005
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
MS
Born 1974 · 52 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100%

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
MS
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.06.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Tech stack

Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi
rabav.ee5 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Website builder
Voog
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€40klatest
€50k€25k0
2019: €50k2020: €29k2021: €35k2022: €42k2023: €37k2024: €40k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€9klatest
€10k€-5k€-20k
2019: €-7k2020: €-8k2021: €-13k2022: €-9k2023: €-4k2024: €9k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202439 638 €8846 €15 728 €€171k031.03.2025
202337 066 €−3641 €6882 €€183k008.05.2024
202241 507 €−8526 €10 523 €€193k005.12.2023
202134 505 €−13 369 €19 049 €€200k005.12.2023
202028 980 €−7817 €32 417 €€216k030.11.2023
201949 705 €−7042 €40 234 €€227k013.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€20k€10k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q3340 €0 €0 €
202539 318 €2019 €0 €
202434 985 €194 €0 €
202344 056 €667 €0 €
202238 047 €130 €0 €
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€3k
State taxes 20260 €
Taxes on workforce 20260 €
Employees 2026
Revenue 2025€5k€11k€14k€9k
State taxes 20250 €726 €946 €347 €
Taxes on workforce 20250 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2025
Revenue 2024€8k€9k€9k€10k
State taxes 20240 €187 €7 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 20240 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2024
Revenue 2023€11k€12k€7k€14k
State taxes 20230 €81 €0 €586 €
Taxes on workforce 20230 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2023
Revenue 2022€9k€9k€11k€9k
State taxes 2022130 €0 €0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 20220 €0 €0 €0 €
Employees 2022

History (22)

e-Business Register · entries
06.04.2026
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30029194 / M4 · Status: In force
08.04.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30029194 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.09.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30029194 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30029194 / 6 · Status: In force
Show 17 more events
16.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30029194 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30029194 / 4 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 29194 / 3 · Status: In force
20.09.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
20.09.2007
Amending entry
Ä 29194 / 2 · Status: In force
14.09.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 29194 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 29194 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 87112 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
14.04.2005
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 87112 / M2 · Status: In force
30.03.2005
First entry
Entry no. 1
30.03.2005
First entry
Ä 87112 · Status: In force
17.03.2005
First entry
Ä 87112 / M1 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.

Meelis SaarBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company