Overview
e-Business Register · 16 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.09.2005e-Business Register
- Address
- Laeva tn 7, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10151 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.gotta.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6460650e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 33131 — Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101008435ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2600,00 €e-Business Register
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 16 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.gotta.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€372klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€16klatest
€50k€25k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 371 760 € | 15 704 € | 296 225 € | €347k | 3 | 30.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 448 854 € | 18 076 € | 285 221 € | €383k | 5 | 15.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 492 338 € | 19 226 € | 267 145 € | €360k | 6 | 22.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 493 080 € | 1677 € | 297 918 € | €408k | 7 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 424 266 € | 43 285 € | 336 241 € | €428k | 7 | 26.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 375 279 € | 37 156 € | 306 957 € | €440k | 7 | 01.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 195 849 € | 17 827 € | 9368 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 634 549 € | 98 697 € | 36 673 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 526 753 € | 72 588 € | 32 192 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 508 666 € | 73 641 € | 42 244 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 578 579 € | 92 539 € | 43 997 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €196k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €165k | €212k | €124k | €133k |
| State taxes 2025 | €31k | €16k | €25k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €9k | €9k | €9k | €9k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €111k | €100k | €115k | €201k |
| State taxes 2024 | €23k | €20k | €14k | €15k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €8k | €8k | €8k | €8k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €167k | €156k | €97k | €88k |
| State taxes 2023 | €19k | €26k | €12k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €11k | €10k | €10k | €11k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €102k | €170k | €167k | €140k |
| State taxes 2022 | €16k | €25k | €26k | €25k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €9k | €13k | €11k | €10k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
Licences (3)
MTR · 18 h tagasiPublic procurements (4 · €503k)
Procurement Register · 18 h tagasiBuyersAll4aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM1Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet1Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet1Viimsi Vallavalitsus1
| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.2023 | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 309 600 € | |
| 13.09.2022 | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 62 500 € | |
| 17.06.2019 | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 31 200 € | |
| 02.06.2019 | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 100 000 € |
History (30)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 14 · Status: In force
04.02.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
04.02.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 13 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
Show 25 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 12 · Status: In force
29.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
29.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 11 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 10 · Status: In force
17.06.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
17.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 9 · Status: In force
16.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.10.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
15.10.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 8 · Status: In force
01.04.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.04.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 7 · Status: In force
02.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 6 · Status: In force
30.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / M1 · Status: In force
27.08.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
27.08.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10091757 / 5 · Status: In force
07.04.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
07.04.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10091757 / 4 · Status: In force
26.05.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
18.05.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 91757 / 3 · Status: In force
11.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 91757 / 2 · Status: In force
26.09.2005
First entry
Entry no. 1
21.09.2005
First entry
Ä 91757 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.