Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.02.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Kastani tn 12, Räpina linn, Räpina vald, 64506 Põlva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5107463e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 02202 — Firewood productione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101037710ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoMA
Born 1961 · 65 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 9 h agoosaühing Almar Puit is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€46klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 265 619 € | 46 354 € | 1 290 653 € | €1.6m | 34 | 11.07.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 308 601 € | 416 598 € | 1 264 300 € | €1.6m | 33 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 212 169 € | 525 974 € | 867 702 € | €1.4m | 29 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 096 867 € | 1530 € | 361 728 € | €800k | 27 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 915 609 € | 21 766 € | 360 198 € | €608k | 23 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 252 895 € | 60 687 € | 338 432 € | €620k | 30 | 03.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 409 240 € | 58 083 € | 59 187 € | 30 |
| 2025 | 2 083 480 € | 132 023 € | 219 267 € | 29 |
| 2024 | 2 367 458 € | 149 228 € | 210 540 € | 32 |
| 2023 | 2 357 139 € | 138 423 € | 190 647 € | 32 |
| 2022 | 2 115 548 € | 123 434 € | 154 697 € | 31 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €409k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €58k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €59k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 30 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €284k | €631k | €490k | €679k |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | €25k | €52k | €56k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €53k | €53k | €54k | €59k |
| Employees 2025 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 29 |
| Revenue 2024 | €540k | €466k | €563k | €800k |
| State taxes 2024 | €43k | 0 € | €54k | €52k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €46k | €50k | €58k | €56k |
| Employees 2024 | 31 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| Revenue 2023 | €450k | €772k | €501k | €634k |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | €39k | €49k | €51k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €41k | €42k | €53k | €55k |
| Employees 2023 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| Revenue 2022 | €313k | €451k | €564k | €787k |
| State taxes 2022 | €10k | €30k | €39k | €44k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €33k | €32k | €42k | €48k |
| Employees 2022 | 27 | 27 | 33 | 31 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 19 h tagasiPublic procurements (3 · €954k)
Procurement Register · 6 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.2025 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 28 900 € | |
| 04.04.2022 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 550 000 € | |
| 27.03.2018 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 375 000 € |
History (18)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20034656 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20034656 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
Show 13 more events
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20034656 / 6 · Status: In force
02.02.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.02.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20034656 / 5 · Status: In force
23.10.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
23.10.2013
Amending entry
Ä 20034656 / 4 · Status: In force
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20034656 / 3 · Status: In force
27.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20034656 / M2 · Status: In force
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 34656 / 2 · Status: In force
14.02.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
14.02.2006
First entry
Ä 34656 · Status: In force
08.02.2006
First entry
Ä 34656 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Margus AlverBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies