11233249ActiveCommercial associationVAT-registered

Metsaühistu Metsanurme

Registered 26. aprill 2006, primary activity: Logging. Main place of business in Kaatsi küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond.

Kaatsi küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakondEMTAK 02201Logging20+ years
Updated 2 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
0 €
▼ 86% vs 2023
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
Legal form
Commercial association
Date of first registration
26.04.2006e-Business Register
Address
Saare, Kaatsi küla, Kambja vald, 62006 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5033300e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 02201 — Logginge-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101051123ETCB · VAT-registered

Officers

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
JK
Born 1965 · 61 y · board member since 26.04.2006
Board member

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
JK
Born 1965 · 61 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
SH
Born 1967 · 59 y · r since 11.12.2014
r

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€4klatest
€200k€100k0
2019: €75k2020: €53k2021: €156k2022: 900 €2023: €28k2024: €4k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
−852 €latest
€5k€-3k€-10k
2019: €-3k2020: €5k2021: €-4k2022: €-8k2023: €-2k2024: −852 €
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD3997 €−852 €2564 €€13k031.12.2025
2023AUD27 902 €−1867 €3416 €€14k028.12.2024
2022AUD900 €−8140 €5283 €€16k029.12.2023
2021155 997 €−3600 €13 423 €€14k028.12.2022
202053 432 €4693 €17 023 €€18k031.12.2021
201975 209 €−3297 €12 330 €€32k031.12.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q0 €
202529 820 €3364 €0 €
202422 932 €3376 €0 €
20238292 €1738 €0 €
202283 662 €9111 €0 €
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 20260 €
State taxes 2026
Taxes on workforce 2026
Employees 2026
Revenue 20250 €0 €€2k€28k
State taxes 2025347 €€3k
Taxes on workforce 20250 €0 €
Employees 2025
Revenue 2024€9k€11k0 €€2k
State taxes 2024€2k€1k417 €
Taxes on workforce 20240 €0 €0 €
Employees 2024
Revenue 20230 €0 €€8k697 €
State taxes 20230 €€2k139 €
Taxes on workforce 20230 €0 €0 €
Employees 2023
Revenue 2022€26k€58k0 €0 €
State taxes 2022€2k€7k
Taxes on workforce 20220 €0 €
Employees 2022

History (18)

e-Business Register · entries
19.01.2021
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 20035385 / M6 · Status: In force
24.04.2019
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20035385 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20035385 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 13 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20035385 / 5 · Status: In force
02.01.2017
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20035385 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
30.12.2016
Korraldav määrus
Ä 20035385 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
25.02.2013
Amending entry
Ä 20035385 / M2 · Status: In force
28.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
28.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20035385 / 4 · Status: In force
28.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20035385 / M1 · Status: In force
30.12.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
30.12.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20035385 / 3 · Status: In force
27.09.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 2
27.09.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20035385 / 2 · Status: In force
26.04.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
26.04.2006
First entry
Ä 35385 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.