Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 04.04.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Suur-Patarei tn 2, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 73121 — Media representatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101042886ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2657,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoNM
Nord Media Group OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10116962 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoHB
Born 1973 · 53 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 12.08.2021
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 9 h agoVVZ Estonia OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.6mlatest
€2.0m€1000k−1 €
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€56klatest
€200k€100k−500 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 577 197 € | 55 574 € | 78 709 € | €494k | 5 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 281 299 € | 118 574 € | 151 134 € | €359k | 5 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 016 870 € | 29 893 € | 32 560 € | €217k | 6 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 19 782 € | 1140 € | 2667 € | €18k | 0 | 07.03.2022 |
| 2020 | 0 € | −457 € | 1527 € | €6k | 0 | 22.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 0 € | −240 € | 1984 € | €7k | 0 | 15.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 273 897 € | 64 898 € | 36 667 € | 4 |
| 2025 | 1 433 797 € | 101 295 € | 104 410 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 1 614 423 € | 107 318 € | 73 383 € | 6 |
| 2023 | 1 254 350 € | 67 839 € | 72 686 € | 5 |
| 2022 | 889 305 € | 51 072 € | 77 759 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €274k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €65k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €37k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €339k | €435k | €329k | €331k |
| State taxes 2025 | €25k | €21k | €24k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €22k | €22k | €26k | €34k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €357k | €446k | €472k | €341k |
| State taxes 2024 | €18k | €15k | €55k | €19k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €18k | €16k | €19k | €21k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2023 | €266k | €347k | €238k | €404k |
| State taxes 2023 | €19k | €16k | €16k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €20k | €18k | €17k | €18k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2022 | €129k | €176k | €301k | €283k |
| State taxes 2022 | €8k | €19k | €21k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €10k | €21k | €23k | €25k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Public procurements (1 · €35k)
Procurement Register · 6 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.06.2024 | Eesti Maaülikool | 35 000 € |
History (45)
e-Business Register · entries06.02.2026
Amending entry
Entry no. 21
06.02.2026
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 21 · Status: In force
12.06.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 20
12.06.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 20 · Status: In force
22.12.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 19
Show 40 more events
22.12.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 10097434 / 19 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 18 · Status: In force
03.05.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
03.05.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 17 · Status: In force
18.03.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
18.03.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 16 · Status: In force
28.02.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
28.02.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 15 · Status: In force
17.08.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
17.08.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 14 · Status: In force
16.08.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
16.08.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 13 · Status: In force
30.06.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
30.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 12 · Status: In force
05.03.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
05.03.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10097434 / 11 · Status: In force
06.08.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
06.08.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 10 · Status: In force
09.05.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
09.05.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 9 · Status: In force
15.06.2018
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10097434 / M3 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 8 · Status: In force
28.10.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.10.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.10.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 7 · Status: In force
10.09.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
10.09.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 6 · Status: In force
14.05.2015
Hoiatusmäärus sundlõpetamiseks: ebapiisav netovara
Ä 10097434 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.12.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 5 · Status: In force
11.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
11.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10097434 / 4 · Status: In force
12.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 97434 / 3 · Status: In force
08.09.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
08.09.2008
Amending entry
Ä 97434 / 2 · Status: In force
04.04.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
04.04.2006
First entry
Ä 97434 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Kārlis ZembergsBoard member · 2 other companies
Henrijs BukavsUltimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies