11287855ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Kivisalu Capital OÜ

Registered 25. september 2006, primary activity: Raising of swine and pigs. Main place of business in Veelikse küla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond.

Veelikse küla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakondEMTAK 01461Raising of swine and pigs19+ years
Updated 13 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€11k
▼ 74% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€1k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
25.09.2006e-Business Register
Address
Alliku sigala, Veelikse küla, Mulgi vald, 69307 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 56640008e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01461 — Raising of swine and pigse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101203353ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,47 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
RP
Born 1983 · 43 y · board member since 25.09.2006
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
RP
Born 1983 · 43 y · founder since 25.09.2006
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
PO
Pecador OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12335958 · shareholder since 24.10.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 13 h ago
RP
Born 1983 · 43 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 16.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Subsidiaries

e-Business Register · shareholders · 13 h ago

Kivisalu Capital OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 4 more companies.

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€588klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €1.3m2020: €1.3m2021: €1.4m2022: €1.3m2023: €1.5m2024: €588k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€409klatest
€500k0 €€-500k
2019: €5k2020: €2k2021: €252k2022: €-229k2023: €4k2024: €409k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024588 079 €408 654 €517 920 €€648k308.09.2025
20231 465 921 €3594 €134 266 €€1.0m328.06.2024
20221 323 644 €−229 004 €130 672 €€883k428.06.2023
20211 384 649 €252 289 €374 076 €€1.1m429.06.2022
20201 258 154 €2010 €150 787 €€1.0m301.07.2021
20191 323 756 €5435 €148 777 €€924k430.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q11 107 €0 €1460 €1
2025116 981 €27 482 €20 461 €1
2024707 682 €109 751 €19 933 €5
20231 482 014 €6219 €22 466 €3
20221 443 369 €33 728 €23 149 €3
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€11k
State taxes 20260 €
Taxes on workforce 2026€1k
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€43k€11k€13k€50k
State taxes 2025€13k€8k€4k€2k
Taxes on workforce 2025€10k€7k€3k887 €
Employees 20251111
Revenue 2024€599k€36k€36k€37k
State taxes 2024€95k€5k€5k€4k
Taxes on workforce 2024€6k€5k€4k€5k
Employees 20243335
Revenue 2023€339k€351k€412k€381k
State taxes 20230 €0 €0 €€6k
Taxes on workforce 2023€5k€5k€5k€8k
Employees 20233333
Revenue 2022€383k€353k€336k€371k
State taxes 2022€23k€11k0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 2022€6k€6k€7k€4k
Employees 20224433

Commercial pledges (1 · €320k)

Business Register · pledges
#1
320 000,00 €
Pledge holder: AS LHV Pank
Rank: esimene · From 08.08.2012 · active
Active

Real estate (1 · 1,02 ha)

e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 3 päeva tagasi
Päikesepargi, Veelikse küla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%48001:001:1238#24422950

Grants (2 · €116k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund
90 150 €
25 688 €

History (19)

e-Business Register · entries
29.08.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20036599 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
24.10.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
24.10.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
24.10.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20036599 / 6 · Status: In force
24.10.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20036599 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 14 more events
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20036599 / 5 · Status: In force
14.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
14.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20036599 / 4 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20036599 / 3 · Status: In force
02.09.2016
Kustutamishoiatuse avaldamine Ametlikes Teadaannetes
Ä 20036599 / M2 · Status: In force
16.02.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20036599 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.08.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
08.08.2012
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20061084 · Status: In force
30.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
30.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20036599 / 2 · Status: In force
25.09.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
25.09.2006
First entry
Ä 36599 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.