Overview
e-Business Register · 7 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 02.10.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Liivalaia tn 11/2-1, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10118 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- tvj.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 55561168e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47121 — Other non-specialised retail salee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101084666ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 7 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 7 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 7 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 7 h agoTV
Born 1977 · 49 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.01.2025
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi tvj.ee7 technologies detected
Page builder
Elementor
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€315klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€25klatest
€100k€45k€-10k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 314 608 € | 25 141 € | 222 746 € | €249k | 5 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 366 365 € | −5677 € | 198 545 € | €222k | 5 | 29.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 474 090 € | 18 060 € | 262 256 € | €297k | 5 | 01.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 443 903 € | 51 379 € | 301 484 € | €325k | 3 | 11.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 437 725 € | 90 246 € | 286 885 € | €306k | 3 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 339 000 € | 42 282 € | 232 581 € | €246k | 4 | 30.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 78 335 € | 28 284 € | 9379 € | 4 |
| 2025 | 318 405 € | 100 248 € | 42 808 € | 4 |
| 2024 | 308 754 € | 93 600 € | 47 221 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 416 125 € | 117 587 € | 51 031 € | 5 |
| 2022 | 500 079 € | 123 404 € | 44 131 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €78k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €28k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €88k | €68k | €95k | €68k |
| State taxes 2025 | €30k | €20k | €29k | €22k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €13k | €10k | €11k | €10k |
| Employees 2025 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2024 | €91k | €67k | €89k | €62k |
| State taxes 2024 | €25k | €19k | €28k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €12k | €11k | €12k | €12k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €122k | €102k | €104k | €88k |
| State taxes 2023 | €28k | €25k | €42k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €11k | €12k | €15k | €13k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2022 | €127k | €139k | €124k | €110k |
| State taxes 2022 | €29k | €27k | €43k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €11k | €9k | €13k | €10k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Grants (1 · €50k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISLoomemajanduse valdkondades tegutsevate ettevõtete ekspordivõime arendamineEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2017
49 636 €
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / 8 · Status: In force
06.07.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.07.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / 7 · Status: In force
14.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 17 more events
24.05.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / M5 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / 6 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / 5 · Status: In force
26.05.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
26.05.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / 4 · Status: In force
20.11.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
20.11.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10102426 / 3 · Status: In force
28.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
28.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10102426 / 2 · Status: In force
03.03.2011
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10102426 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.01.2010
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 102426 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.10.2009
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 102426 / M2 · Status: In force
22.10.2008
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 102426 / M1 · Status: In force
02.10.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
02.10.2006
First entry
Ä 102426 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Tanel VeenreBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies