Overview
e-Business Register · 13 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 10.10.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Tule tn 24a, Saue linn, Saue vald, 76505 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.santamaria.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6652000e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10841 — Manufacture of condiments and seasoningse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101088277ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 560,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 549300RHXY2PNUBOVQ91 · lapsed · issued 28.01.2019 · renewal overdue 2299dGLEIF
Officers (5)
e-Business Register · 13 h agoTP
Born 1970 · 56 y · supervisory board member since 25.08.2022
Supervisory board member
LI
Born 1976 · 50 y · supervisory board member since 10.01.2025
Supervisory board member
MJ
Born 1991 · 35 y · supervisory board member since 10.01.2025
Supervisory board member
Founders
e-Business Register · 13 h agoSM
Santa Maria ABFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 10.10.2006
Founder
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 13 h agoC(
CITIBANK (LONDON)/ OY PAULIG FINLAND ABFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 13.11.2025
Shareholder 100% · €26k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 13 h agoLI
Born 1976 · 50 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 12.06.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (5)
e-Business Register · 13 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 27.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Tech stack
BuiltWith · 8 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.santamaria.ee
Äriregister
Widgets3Email server2Hosting2Frameworks1Ns1
Category breakdown
Widgets (3)
—
Email server (2)
Business Email Hosting
Hosting (2)
eCommerce Hosting · US hosting · German hosting
Frameworks (1)
—
Ns (1)
Enterprise DNS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€46.0mlatest
€50.0m€25.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€1.8mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 46 031 417 € | 1 816 646 € | 25 522 234 € | €29.5m | 88 | 12.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 42 457 817 € | 4 262 390 € | 27 541 739 € | €30.8m | 85 | 14.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 38 059 327 € | 1 945 131 € | 24 179 349 € | €26.2m | 95 | 12.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 34 620 581 € | 3 258 889 € | 23 134 218 € | €26.1m | 95 | 13.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 35 886 490 € | 4 394 823 € | 20 775 329 € | €22.7m | 96 | 11.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 37 129 943 € | 4 654 745 € | 17 280 506 € | €20.3m | 103 | 22.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50.0m€25.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 14 711 899 € | 302 983 € | 317 489 € | 88 |
| 2025 | 95 270 864 € | 2 014 102 € | 1 607 990 € | 80 |
| 2024 | 92 774 163 € | 2 625 415 € | 1 493 699 € | 75 |
| 2023 | 72 279 687 € | 2 059 562 € | 1 304 764 € | 65 |
| 2022 | 65 657 574 € | 1 996 286 € | 1 326 471 € | 77 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €14.7m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €303k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €317k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 88 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €24.7m | €24.7m | €22.7m | €23.1m |
| State taxes 2025 | €475k | €489k | €630k | €419k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €393k | €455k | €405k | €354k |
| Employees 2025 | 77 | 73 | 69 | 80 |
| Revenue 2024 | €22.2m | €21.9m | €24.7m | €24.0m |
| State taxes 2024 | €419k | €451k | €1.3m | €446k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €313k | €424k | €375k | €382k |
| Employees 2024 | 66 | 69 | 73 | 75 |
| Revenue 2023 | €19.1m | €17.8m | €18.1m | €17.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | €459k | €487k | €693k | €421k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €317k | €347k | €330k | €311k |
| Employees 2023 | 71 | 71 | 70 | 65 |
| Revenue 2022 | €15.8m | €16.7m | €16.9m | €16.3m |
| State taxes 2022 | €469k | €484k | €486k | €558k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €307k | €387k | €325k | €308k |
| Employees 2022 | 84 | 80 | 78 | 77 |
History (32)
e-Business Register · entries07.03.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 13 · Status: In force
07.03.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
05.02.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.10.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 12 · Status: In force
21.10.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
Show 27 more events
17.10.2024
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10102674 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.04.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 11 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 10 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 9 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
27.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 8 · Status: In force
27.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.11.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 7 · Status: In force
19.11.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
11.10.2013
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10102674 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.10.2013
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10102674 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.04.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 6 · Status: In force
04.04.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
27.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 5 · Status: In force
12.02.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / M2 · Status: In force
26.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10102674 / 4 · Status: In force
26.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
13.01.2010
Amending entry
Ä 102674 / 3 · Status: In force
13.01.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.01.2010
Amending entry
Ä 102674 / M1 · Status: In force
09.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 102674 / 2 · Status: In force
10.10.2006
First entry
Ä 102674 · Status: In force
10.10.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 31 other companies.
Rainer TammetBoard member · 1 other company
Margus ÜürikeBoard member · 1 other company
Olesia AbramovaAuditor · 23 other companies
aktsiaselts A. Le Coq
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Kids press
Auditor
Aktsiaselts MERKTRANS
Auditor
aktsiaselts Norma
Auditor
Aktsiaselts SEB Liising
Auditor
AS Liwathon E.O.S.
Auditor
AS SEB Pank
Auditor
Black Mountains Consulting OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Caverion Eesti AS
Auditor
Cleveron AS
Auditor
DeLaval OÜ
Auditor
Ernst & Young Baltic AS
Board member
Iute Group AS
Auditor
Nefab Packaging OÜ
Auditor
osaühing Baltic Network
Shareholder 0%
Osaühing EKLT
Auditor
Pharma Systems Eesti Osaühing
Auditor
QUANLOOP OÜ
Auditor
StrongPoint AS
Auditor
Tansaniit OÜ
Auditor
Transcom Eesti Osaühing
Auditor
Tuukri Kinnisvarahalduse OÜ
Auditor
Ülemiste Center OÜ
Auditor