11312858ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Haabsaare Farmid OÜ

Registered 2. november 2006, primary activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. Main place of business in Antsla vald.

Antsla valdEMTAK 01421Raising of other cattle and buffaloes19+ years
Updated 11 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€7k
▼ 59% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
383 €
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 11 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
02.11.2006e-Business Register
Address
Farmi, Haabsaare küla, Antsla vald, 66405 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 53456255e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01421 — Raising of other cattle and buffaloese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE101119900ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 11 h ago
MV
Born 1991 · 35 y · board member since 03.12.2012
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 11 h ago
OA
OÜ Altius ConsultFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 02.11.2006
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 11 h ago
MV
Born 1991 · 35 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 11 h ago
MV
Born 1991 · 35 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€42klatest
€200k€100k0
2019: €91k2020: €119k2021: €119k2022: €61k2023: €37k2024: €42k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€1klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
2019: €10k2020: €7k2021: €19k2022: €30k2023: €116k2024: €1k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202441 800 €1315 €578 610 €€799k114.07.2025
202337 045 €116 115 €577 295 €€620k105.07.2024
202261 259 €29 995 €461 180 €€495k106.11.2023
2021119 384 €19 048 €431 185 €€474k101.04.2023
2020118 942 €6669 €412 937 €€463k118.03.2023
201990 906 €10 307 €406 268 €€435k108.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q6699 €0 €383 €1
202564 359 €2749 €8337 €1
202440 864 €3316 €4093 €2
202338 623 €3074 €1960 €1
202287 263 €9486 €1167 €1
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€7k
State taxes 20260 €
Taxes on workforce 2026383 €
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€16k€20k€13k€14k
State taxes 2025€1k0 €€1k0 €
Taxes on workforce 2025€2k€2k€3k€2k
Employees 20252331
Revenue 2024€5k€13k€4k€19k
State taxes 2024€3k0 €0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 2024688 €523 €728 €€2k
Employees 20241122
Revenue 2023€12k€8k€9k€9k
State taxes 20230 €€2k0 €648 €
Taxes on workforce 2023222 €215 €835 €688 €
Employees 20231111
Revenue 2022€37k€16k€16k€18k
State taxes 2022€4k€3k0 €€2k
Taxes on workforce 202214 €794 €124 €235 €
Employees 20221111

Grants (13 · €115k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (25)

e-Business Register · entries
26.09.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20037449 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20037449 / 7 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
11.12.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20037449 / 6 · Status: In force
11.12.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
Show 20 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20037449 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20037449 / 4 · Status: In force
03.12.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
06.10.2011
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 20037449 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
31.03.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20037449 / 3 · Status: In force
31.03.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
23.10.2009
Amending entry
Ä 37449 / 2 · Status: In force
23.10.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
26.01.2009
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 37449 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.12.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 37449 / M2 · Status: In force
30.10.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 37449 / M1 · Status: In force
08.01.2007
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 103518 / 3 · Status: In force
08.01.2007
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
04.01.2007
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 37449 · Status: In force
04.01.2007
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
22.12.2006
Märkus
Ä 103518 / 2 · Status: In force
22.12.2006
Märkus
Entry no. 2
02.11.2006
First entry
Ä 103518 · Status: In force
02.11.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.