Overview
e-Business Register · 19 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 21.11.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Tartu tn 41-2, Mustvee linn, Mustvee vald, 49603 Jõgeva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 56159195e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 02101 — Silviculture and other forestry activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101104261ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2684,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 19 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 19 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 19 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 19 h agoAnnual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€2.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€77klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | 2 347 114 € | 77 113 € | 1 284 007 € | €1.6m | 2 | 29.04.2026 |
| 2024AUD | 3 071 955 € | 527 639 € | 1 206 894 € | €1.4m | 3 | 05.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 644 679 € | 125 011 € | 979 255 € | €1.3m | 4 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 976 093 € | 202 397 € | 854 245 € | €891k | 2 | 12.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 605 237 € | 61 526 € | 651 847 € | €704k | 5 | 11.02.2022 |
| 2020 | 669 182 € | 125 601 € | 590 320 € | €636k | 5 | 14.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 762 724 € | 118 651 € | 469 813 € | €521k | 4 | 04.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 911 556 € | 74 585 € | 4966 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 326 693 € | 234 657 € | 20 649 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 3 065 475 € | 150 078 € | 38 161 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 1 550 824 € | 124 496 € | 30 706 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 859 456 € | 79 660 € | 17 802 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €912k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €75k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €504k | €652k | €470k | €700k |
| State taxes 2025 | €132k | €42k | €17k | €44k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €6k | €5k | €4k | €5k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.0m | €947k | €687k | €395k |
| State taxes 2024 | €66k | €29k | €38k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €10k | €11k | €9k | €9k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €195k | €278k | €267k | €811k |
| State taxes 2023 | €20k | €15k | €24k | €65k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €7k | €7k | €7k | €10k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €156k | €190k | €179k | €334k |
| State taxes 2022 | €15k | €14k | €13k | €38k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €5k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Public procurements (12 · €37.8m)
Procurement Register · 21 h tagasiBuyersAll12Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus4aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee3Enefit Connect OÜ2Elering AS1Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus1Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus (RMK)1
| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2023 | Elering AS | 30 000 000 € | |
| 21.04.2023 | Enefit Connect OÜ | 325 532 € | |
| 15.02.2023 | Enefit Connect OÜ | 1 577 148 € | |
| 24.08.2022 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 2 000 000 € | |
| 29.08.2022 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 2 000 000 € |
Show remaining (7)
| 11.03.2022 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 140 000 € | |
| 09.03.2022 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 12 145 € | |
| 11.08.2021 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1 500 000 € | |
| 20.03.2021 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 6405 € | |
| 24.02.2020 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 70 000 € | |
| 04.04.2019 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 4117 € | |
| 21.12.2017 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus (RMK) | 168 000 € |
History (18)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20037083 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
20.06.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20037083 / 8 · Status: In force
20.06.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20037083 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 13 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20037083 / 6 · Status: In force
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20037083 / 5 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20037083 / 4 · Status: In force
16.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 37083 / 3 · Status: In force
07.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 37083 / 2 · Status: In force
07.12.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
21.11.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
20.11.2006
First entry
Ä 37083 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Margus SaulBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 8 other companies
Liivkruus OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 50%
Metsahooldus24 OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 100%
Moesahtel OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ SM Investeeringud
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 100%
SM Kinnisvara OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial ownerFounderShareholder 100%
Soojuspumbad24 OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial ownerFounderShareholder 50%
TopCar OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 50%
Võsafrees OÜ
Founder