Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.02.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Õitse, Vana-Kuuste küla, Kambja vald, 62002 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.nuvalogrupp.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 78201 — Temporary employment agency activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101149572ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2555,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 8 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoON
OÜ Nuvalo InvestLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12386424 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 60% · €2k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 8 h agoJN
Born 1971 · 55 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 06.01.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
BuiltWith · 12.04.2026Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€153klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-22klatest
€100k€25k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 152 910 € | −21 818 € | 190 657 € | €329k | 3 | 20.10.2025 |
| 2023 | 208 494 € | −19 901 € | 208 892 € | €337k | 3 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 240 718 € | 14 646 € | 230 642 € | €353k | 3 | 03.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 335 340 € | 12 911 € | 216 217 € | €348k | 6 | 09.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 310 338 € | 70 631 € | 203 546 € | €290k | 6 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 298 912 € | 2083 € | 132 915 € | €228k | 6 | 05.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 56 154 € | 8052 € | 7470 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 206 247 € | 33 772 € | 31 773 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 167 825 € | 27 845 € | 27 643 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 223 719 € | 28 618 € | 25 120 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 401 231 € | 49 450 € | 36 422 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €56k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €52k | €45k | €54k | €55k |
| State taxes 2025 | €10k | €8k | €7k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €8k | €8k | €6k | €10k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €46k | €36k | €34k | €52k |
| State taxes 2024 | €7k | €6k | €8k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €6k | €6k | €9k | €7k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €47k | €77k | €43k | €57k |
| State taxes 2023 | €6k | €9k | €6k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €7k | €6k | €5k | €7k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €98k | €161k | €44k | €98k |
| State taxes 2022 | €16k | €13k | €6k | €15k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €13k | €11k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20037928 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / 8 · Status: In force
10.05.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
10.05.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 16 more events
09.04.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.03.2018
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20037928 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / 5 · Status: In force
15.04.2016
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 20037928 / M3 · Status: In force
25.01.2016
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 20037928 / M2 · Status: In force
17.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / 4 · Status: In force
16.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / M1 · Status: In force
13.01.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
13.01.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20037928 / 3 · Status: In force
29.02.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
29.02.2008
Amending entry
Ä 37928 / 2 · Status: In force
26.02.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
26.02.2007
First entry
Ä 37928 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 6 other companies.
Vallo NuuterBoard member, Founder · 6 other companies