Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 21.08.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Raudtee tn 10/1-1, Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, 11614 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5134078e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47741 — Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goodse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101170114ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 254900TKPHPXXUZOQX60 · issued 13.06.2019GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 11 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 11 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 11 h agoVA
Born 1969 · 57 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 02.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
TehnoloogiadDomains (1)
balticmedcom.ee
Elkdata OÜEIS WHOIS
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€945klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€49klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 944 818 € | 48 840 € | 251 957 € | €474k | 2 | 09.04.2026 |
| 2024 | 967 457 € | 144 662 € | 512 588 € | €808k | 2 | 06.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 282 537 € | 176 102 € | 366 661 € | €551k | 2 | 08.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 204 161 € | 74 606 € | 290 724 € | €444k | 2 | 25.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 850 844 € | 134 764 € | 541 118 € | €684k | 2 | 02.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 750 458 € | 92 174 € | 406 354 € | €523k | 2 | 05.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 694 145 € | 93 995 € | 314 179 € | €463k | 2 | 05.05.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 408 089 € | 60 488 € | 3469 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 1 125 653 € | 221 776 € | 23 841 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 1 523 484 € | 144 214 € | 13 461 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 1 754 854 € | 191 535 € | 18 449 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 1 707 281 € | 233 691 € | 9182 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €408k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €60k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €298k | €220k | €264k | €343k |
| State taxes 2025 | €109k | €15k | €54k | €43k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €13k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €432k | €401k | €272k | €419k |
| State taxes 2024 | €32k | €36k | €14k | €61k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €3k | €4k | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €649k | €355k | €367k | €385k |
| State taxes 2023 | €49k | €44k | €61k | €38k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €3k | €3k | €10k | €3k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €456k | €497k | €443k | €311k |
| State taxes 2022 | €31k | €136k | €35k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Public procurements (30 · €25.9m)
Procurement Register · 14 h tagasiBuyersAll30sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla14sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum8Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla5Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla2aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla1
| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.06.2023 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 2 497 623 € | |
| 17.02.2023 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 123 700 € | |
| 01.02.2023 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 12 250 € | |
| 26.10.2022 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 3 600 000 € | |
| 28.06.2022 | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 1280 € |
Show remaining (25)
| 21.06.2022 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 1800 € | |
| 15.03.2022 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 27 950 € | |
| 21.01.2022 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 721 600 € | |
| 06.08.2021 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 900 000 € | |
| 19.03.2021 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 70 000 € | |
| 15.02.2021 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 95 172 € | |
| 12.11.2020 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 49 450 € | |
| 17.09.2020 | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 1662 € | |
| 03.09.2020 | aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 254 350 € | |
| 05.08.2020 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 182 280 € | |
| 26.03.2020 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 41 600 € | |
| 11.03.2020 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 30 250 € | |
| 26.02.2020 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 9300 € | |
| 15.11.2019 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 22 000 € | |
| 12.09.2019 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 99 500 € | |
| 05.07.2019 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 14 700 € | |
| 08.05.2019 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 123 600 € | |
| 29.01.2019 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 3900 € | |
| 23.01.2019 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 677 600 € | |
| 16.02.2018 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 160 € | |
| 30.01.2018 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 6490 € | |
| 26.01.2018 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 91 540 € | |
| 08.12.2017 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 194 040 € | |
| 31.10.2017 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 16 000 000 € | |
| 13.11.2017 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 81 700 € |
History (20)
e-Business Register · entries06.04.2026
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10111364 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.04.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10111364 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
11.04.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10111364 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
10.04.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10111364 / 7 · Status: In force
10.04.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 15 more events
08.04.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10111364 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10111364 / 6 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
22.04.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10111364 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10111364 / 5 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10111364 / 4 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
09.06.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10111364 / 3 · Status: In force
09.06.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
28.02.2012
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10111364 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
31.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10111364 / 2 · Status: In force
31.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
21.08.2007
First entry
Ä 111364 · Status: In force
21.08.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Villem AruojaBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies