Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.11.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Pikk tn 4, Võru linn, 65604 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.pegatron.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5045917 · +372 5206717e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 27901 — Manufacture of other electrical equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101195270ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 5112,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoUP
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 20.02.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi pegatron.ee7 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 584 335 € | −4145 € | 54 626 € | €182k | 6 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 614 269 € | 22 503 € | 58 771 € | €196k | 6 | 21.08.2024 |
| 2022 | 732 863 € | 31 434 € | 36 268 € | €276k | 6 | 14.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 598 669 € | −25 592 € | 4833 € | €231k | 8 | 14.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 624 965 € | −21 449 € | 17 925 € | €170k | 5 | 02.08.2021 |
| 2019 | 567 352 € | −42 930 € | 51 874 € | €165k | 6 | 01.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 118 311 € | 21 809 € | 13 396 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 660 814 € | 124 653 € | 71 629 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 619 420 € | 111 790 € | 68 532 € | 6 |
| 2023 | 663 905 € | 94 987 € | 68 891 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 773 148 € | 110 678 € | 71 186 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €118k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €22k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €152k | €225k | €144k | €139k |
| State taxes 2025 | €26k | €37k | €35k | €28k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €17k | €19k | €21k | €15k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €130k | €156k | €147k | €186k |
| State taxes 2024 | €12k | €26k | €36k | €38k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €9k | €17k | €19k | €23k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2023 | €211k | €163k | €149k | €141k |
| State taxes 2023 | €29k | €24k | €23k | €18k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €19k | €17k | €18k | €15k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €208k | €178k | €191k | €196k |
| State taxes 2022 | €22k | €30k | €31k | €28k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €21k | €17k | €17k | €16k |
| Employees 2022 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 14 h tagasiHistory (29)
e-Business Register · entries08.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10114170 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
23.01.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 13 · Status: In force
23.01.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
18.01.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 12 · Status: In force
Show 24 more events
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
26.11.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10114170 / 11 · Status: In force
26.11.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
29.04.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10114170 / 10 · Status: In force
29.04.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
31.10.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 9 · Status: In force
31.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
22.10.2018
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10114170 / 8 · Status: In force
22.10.2018
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 8
11.09.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 7 · Status: In force
11.09.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 5 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
07.06.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 4 · Status: In force
07.06.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10114170 / 3 · Status: In force
05.03.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
06.05.2008
Amending entry
Ä 114170 / 2 · Status: In force
06.05.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
30.04.2008
Amending entry
Ä 114170 / M1 · Status: In force
28.11.2007
First entry
Ä 114170 · Status: In force
28.11.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Urvo PiirisildBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies